New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creepy Countdown

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From one to ten, and down again to one. Every number will make children shiver and shake with laughter. How long will it take young readers to learn these creepy couplets by heart? Count to ten and down again to find out! Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154615 ISBN: 0688154611

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck~Jos. A. Smith

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154615 ISBN: 0688154611

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck~Jos. A. Smith

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154615 ISBN: 0688154611

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Huck, Charlotte; Smith, Jos. A., Illustrator

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow 1998, First Edition Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Huck, Charlotte

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Jos. A. Smith. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library 1st printing hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. 4" closed tear at bottom of first page. Usual ex-lib marks; otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2000-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780688177171 ISBN: 0688177174

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck Jos. A. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177171 ISBN: 0688177174

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Acceptable. May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown By Huck, Charlotte; Smith, Jos. a. used book

A Creepy Countdown By Huck, Charlotte; Smith, Jos. a.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688177171 ISBN: 0688177174

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688177171 ISBN: 0688177174

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $3.67

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154615 ISBN: 0688154611

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Huck, Charlotte S.; Smith, Joseph A. (Illustrator)

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1998 Date Published: 1998-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck; Illustrator-Jos. A. Smith

price: $6.83

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1998-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Very Good. New, never read. Jacket with light shelf wear. Hardcover. Not book club edition or remainder. Shipped in a sturdy box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Taplin, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Huck, Charlotte

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $10.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154615 ISBN: 0688154611

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $18.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154615 ISBN: 0688154611

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0688154611 ISBN 13: 9780688154615 bk# 10.0. e7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown new book

A Creepy Countdown

price: $28.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688177171 ISBN: 0688177174

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $32.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177171 ISBN: 0688177174

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $35.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154608 ISBN: 0688154603

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Charlotte Huck

price: $40.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154615 ISBN: 0688154611

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Creepy Countdown used book

A Creepy Countdown

by Huck, Charlotte

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154615 ISBN: 0688154611

Description: Smith, Jos A. Fine in fine dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inquiring Mind Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?