» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creative Puzzles of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Pieter Van Delft, Jack Botermans

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Pieter Van Delft; Jack Botermans; Chris Cooper; Charmian Murley; Introduction-Ir. W. L. Van Der Poel

price: $7.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: VG in G jacket. 1978 Abrams Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Red cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate edge and corner wear including some small chips and tears. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Please, no international or expedited orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Delft, Pieter Van

price: $50.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0810907658. No defects in book or jacket, the latter now protected by fresh mylar sleeve. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. An astonishing book, describing more than 1000 puzzles, none simple. 216 illustrations, including 131 in full color. More than a thousand line drawings. Gift quality. 4to 11"-13" tall. 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Pieter Van Delft

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Van Delft, Pieter

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Botermans, Jack. VERY GOOD. 1978 HCw/DJ. Subtle wear on jacket, no marks or tears. Red bds have no wear. Nice clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Van Delft, Pieter

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Van Delft, Pieter And Boterman, Jack

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 200pp. 4to, boards, dust wrapper. New York: Alfred A, Knopf, (1978). Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Van Delft, Pieter And Jack Botermans, Illustrated By Illus

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Paper Covered Boards. Very Good+. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. Binding soiled at top rear edge, all else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Van Delft, Pieter Etal

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper yellowed with some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Delft, Pieter Van

price: $37.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Fine; Collectible. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Delft, Pieter Van; Botermans, Jack

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Pieter Van Delft

price: $59.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Van Delft, Pieter & Jack Botermans

price: $59.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing, 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810907652 ISBN: 0810907658

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. White glossy illustrated dust jacket. ABSOLUTELY MINT CONDITION. GIFT QUALITY. No marks, names, tears, creases, or stickers. 216 illustrations, 132 in full color, plus 1, 304 two-color and B&W line drawings. A delightful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobsBooksOfOxford, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Puzzles of the World used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Pieter Van Delft

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Curriculum Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781559531160 ISBN: 1559531169

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Puzzles of the World

by Von Delft, Pieter And Botermans, Jack

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780810922716 ISBN: 0810922711

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Chess & Games ISBN: 0810922711 Inventory No: 032457. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.