» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Creative pencil drawing

by Paul Hogarth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing, NY Date Published: (c. 1964) 1965

Description: Good. Ex-library with call label on book's spine. Library markings on top/bottom edges, inside front cover, cprt & acknowledgments pages and back endpapers. The binding is unevenly faded, especially the spine. However, most of the silver lettering is still bright. Minor soil & wear on the sound binding. Top fore corner of 2/3 of the book is bent, else contents are clear. No DJ.; Gray cloth, silver lettering. Index. Profusely illustrated with b/w drawings. ART. Hogarth communicates the great ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good/Good Minus. Three faint small stains on ffep. Rubbed worn DJ w/few small tears/chips. 160 pp. Small 4to. Cloth binding. More than 100 illustrations in this 'comprehensive, step-by-step treatment of the t echniques and tools of the craft. All major subjects are described: drawing outdoors, architecture, the city, portraits and personalities, industry, and pictorial journalism. ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $13.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-guptill Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Endpaper in back of book torn out, pencil eraser marks on flyleaf, inside o/k, binding slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Paul Hogarth

price: $13.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good, Ex-library in Fair, Mylar Covered jacket. Ex-Library Slight wear on edges and top and bottom of spine. Edges of jacket worn. Front and back cover of jacket faded. Large Hard Cover. Drawing. Shelf A-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $14.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1964

Description: Drawings. Very Good/Fair. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Price clipped Dustjacket with light wear to front but missing lower section to the back. Book has some cover wear, clean inside. 159 pages, covers all aspects of drawing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Paul Hogarth

price: $16.21

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing (c. 1964) 1965, NY Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Good. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Illustrated. -Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Studio Vista, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Small 4to 159 pp. Yellow cloth in pictorial dw. Dw edge-worn. Internally clean. Introduction by Ronald Searle. Illustrated throughout with Paul Hogarth's drawings. 5d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, 1981. ISBN-13: 9780823011018 ISBN: 0823011011

Description: Paperback. Fine. Crafts: Drawing, Painting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Watson-Guptil, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $14.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York New York USA Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar jacket. 10.5"x8.25" 159 pages, including index. Heavily illustrated b/w. Name/address front pastedown. Second printing. Chapter headings include: The Art of Pencil Drawing, Materials and Tools for Drawing, Pencil Techniques, Drawing Landscape, Drawing Architecture and the City, Drawing People, Pictorial Journalism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uffda-shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York

Description: Out of Print. Slight wear to dust jacket at edges and corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Paul Hogath. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and tight copy with no markings and no writing to text or endpapers. 159 pages with index. 4th printing. Instruction in the art of pencil drawing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill 1965 ISBN-13: 9780823011001 ISBN: 0823011003

Description: Good in Good jacket. Second Printing Very good in a G+ price clipped dustjacket which shows s fingernail spot to the top of the dj. w/mylar wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Watson-Guptil, New York Date Published: (1964) 1965

Description: Paul Hogarth. VG in G-DJ Some very light wear to dj edges & bottom of spine, yes. Sm 4to, 159pp., Tjhis book presents a comprehensive step by step treatment of of the the techniques and tools of the craft. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F & G Reid, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $25.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823011018 ISBN: 0823011011

Description: Good. 0823011011 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing,

by Paul Hogarth

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 8" x 10½", with dust jacket Publisher: Studio Vista, publishers, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Ours is an ex-library copy in transparent protective covering, with usual stamps, stickers, and barcode cut from endpaper. FAIR book in FAIR unclipped dust jacket. 160 pages. This book provides a detailed step-by-step demonstration of the techniques of drawing, together with a vigorous commentary. The book, containing 100 magnificent illustrations, should be of the greatest value to all students, teachers, professionals, and serious amateurs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Paul Hogarth

price: $37.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823011018 ISBN: 0823011011

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Pencil Drawing used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $42.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780823011001 ISBN: 0823011003

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex School Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 100 ILLUSTRATIONS Very good gray cloth. Ex-school stamps inside. Good white pictorial DJ. Some wear, tear, soiling, chipping to DJ. 159pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Paul Hogarth

price: $49.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780823011018 ISBN: 0823011011

Description: Good. 0823011011. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Paul, Hogarth

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780823011001 ISBN: 0823011003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Paul Hogarth

price: $98.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780823011018 ISBN: 0823011011

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Paul Hogarth

price: $99.69

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1981-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780823011018 ISBN: 0823011011

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Pencil Drawing

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptil, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780823011001 ISBN: 0823011003

Description: Hogarth, Paul. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8x10.5. Aids the student artist in creating a truly creative and individual approach to pencil drawing--this book is a unique handbook for every student, teacher, professional and serious amateur. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.