» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Kollath, Richard, And Kirby, Philippa, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Very Good. 127 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. "A Friedman Group book"--T.p. verso. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping

by Tony Cenicola

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840860 ISBN: 1555840868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques and Ideas

by Philippa Kirby, Tony Cenicola

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Inc. Pub Date: 11/1/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping

by Philippa Kirby, Richard Kollath, Tony Cenicola

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr ISBN-13: 9781555840860 ISBN: 1555840868

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Kollath, Richard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Fine. 1555840876. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Kollath, Richard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Fine. 1555840876. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Kollath, Richard

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Very Good. 1555840876 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques & Ideas

by Philippa; Kollath, Richard Kirby

price: $9.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131895805 ISBN: 013189580X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques & Ideas

by Richard Kollath And Philippa Kirby

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1555840876. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques & (and) Ideas

by Kirby, Philippa

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Illustrated Glossy Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Richard Kollath (package designs); Tony Cenicola (photographs) Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light pencil mark and erasure of prev. price at top of first page. Illus. in color. Designs and techniques for beautiful and whimsical gift wrapping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping

by Kirby, Philippa; Kollath, Richard

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780131895805 ISBN: 013189580X

Description: Good. Sticker on front cover, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, writing on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques and Ideas

by Kirby, Philippa & Kollath, Richard

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Small Quarto. VERY GOOD in pictorial softcovers. Colour illustrations.127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Richard Kollath

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs

by Kollath, Richard; Cenicola, Tony; Kirby, Philippa

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques & Ideas

by Kirby, Philippa

price: $6.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Gift Wrapping

by Kirby, Philippa

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555840877 ISBN: 1555840876

Description: FINE. Paperback-1555840876 D [KIRBY, PHILIPPA] CREATIVE GIFT WRAPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.