Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Kollath, Richard, And Kirby, Philippa, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Very Good. 127 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. "A Friedman Group book"--T.p. verso. Includes index. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping
by
Tony Cenicola
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840860
ISBN: 1555840868
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques and Ideas
by
Philippa Kirby, Tony Cenicola
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Inc. Pub Date: 11/1/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Creative Gift Wrapping
by
Philippa Kirby, Richard Kollath, Tony Cenicola
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
ISBN-13: 9781555840860
ISBN: 1555840868
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Kollath, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Fine. 1555840876. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Kollath, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Fine. 1555840876. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Kollath, Richard
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Very Good. 1555840876 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques & Ideas
by
Philippa; Kollath, Richard Kirby
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780131895805
ISBN: 013189580X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques & Ideas
by
Richard Kollath And Philippa Kirby
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: New with no dust jacket. 1555840876. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 127 pages. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques & (and) Ideas
by
Kirby, Philippa
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Illustrated Glossy Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Richard Kollath (package designs); Tony Cenicola (photographs) Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light pencil mark and erasure of prev. price at top of first page. Illus. in color. Designs and techniques for beautiful and whimsical gift wrapping. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping
by
Kirby, Philippa; Kollath, Richard
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Inc.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780131895805
ISBN: 013189580X
Description: Good. Sticker on front cover, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, writing on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques and Ideas
by
Kirby, Philippa & Kollath, Richard
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Small Quarto. VERY GOOD in pictorial softcovers. Colour illustrations.127 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beulah Park Books ,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Richard Kollath
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Very Good. read more
Creative Gift Wrapping: Package Designs
by
Kollath, Richard; Cenicola, Tony; Kirby, Philippa
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping: the Complete Guide to Techniques & Ideas
by
Kirby, Philippa
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Gift Wrapping
by
Kirby, Philippa
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781555840877
ISBN: 1555840876
Description: FINE. Paperback-1555840876 D [KIRBY, PHILIPPA] CREATIVE GIFT WRAPPING. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.