» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creative Clowning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife

About this title: This is an excellent book for both beginner and advanced clowns. This book is aimed at clowns and would-be clowns who want to improve their skills. Included are comedy routines as well as instructions on riding a unicycle, juggling, stilt-walking, applying makeup, mime, puppetry, and magic. The advice on employment possibilities is less useful than that on acquiring specific skills. Anyone interested in being a clown or becoming a better one will find this a treasure trove.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife Et Al

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Java Publishing Co Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941599030 ISBN: 0941599035

Description: Ed Harris. Good. EXPEDITED SHIPPING NOT OFFERED-Edgewear-rub-two small tears at top and bottomof spine-pages clean and tight-not ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Java Books Date published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780941599030 ISBN: 0941599035

Description: Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce; Blanco, Tony; Kissell, Steve; Johnson, Bruce; Dewey, Ralph; Diamond, Hal; Wiley, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Good. 0941599167 Ex-library, with expected library markings. Binding is tight & square. Contents in very good condition. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Java Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941599030 ISBN: 0941599035

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear on cover, small pink ink smudge on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce, Tony Blanco, Steve Kissell, Bruce Johnson, Ralph Dewey, Hal Diamond, Jack Wiley, And Gene Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piccadilly Books, Colorado Springs, Colorado Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Color and b&w illustrations. Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [224]pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife, Tony Blanco, Steve Kissell, Bruce Johnson, Ralph Dewey, Hal Diamond, Jack Wiley, Gene Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Java Publishing Company 1988 Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941599030 ISBN: 0941599035

Description: ISBN 0941599035. Trade Paperback. Reading copy only, with heavy creasing and browning to cover edges, magic tape repair to lower corner of cover spine, page corners slightly dogeared. Otherwise, Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for notations on front endpaper. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce With Tony Blanco, Steve Kissell, Bruce Johnson, Et Al

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piccadilly Books, Colorado Springs, CO Date published: c1988, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: b/w & color photos. Near fine, oversized trade paper, photo gray covers. Attractive. 223 pgs, ISBN: 0-941599-16-7. Drawings by Ed Harris. Only faults: faint corner crease fr cover, minute crunch base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce, and Blanco, Tony, and Kissell, Steve

price: $18.75

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback. Unused book with some shelfwear or crease. Ships in bubble wrap. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Michellebookseller, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce; Harris, Ed; Blanco, Tony; Kissell, Steve

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. : Piccadilly Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce, Et. Al

price: $22.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Java Pub Co, Bellaire, TX Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941599030 ISBN: 0941599035

Description: Harris, Ed. NF. Large format paperback, 223 pages with illustrations and photos throughout. Book provides step-by-step instructions on everything from juggling, to creaing and telling jokes, and even how to set up and operate a home-based clowning business. This is a clean copy with no owner markings inside, uncreased spine. Overall Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce

price: $30.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piccadilly Books, Limited, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941599030 ISBN: 0941599035

Description: Softcover, ex-library. Java Publishing, 1988. In good condition, usual library marking, cover laminated with plastic. A wonderful resource book for a clown! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Clowning: new book

Creative Clowning:

by Fife, Bruce Blanco, Tony Kissell, Steve Johnson, Bruce Dewey, Ralph Diamond, Hal Wiley, Jack Lee, Gene

price: $36.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PICCADILLY BOOKS, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. Suitable for both beginner and advanced clowns. this book is aimed at clowns and would-be clowns who want to improve their skills. it includes comedy routines as well as instructions on riding a unicycle, juggling, stilt-walking, applying makeup, mime, puppetry, and magic. 260 colour & b/w illus authors fife, bruce blanco, tony kissell, steve johnson, bruce dewey, ralph diamond, hal wiley, jack lee, gene edition 3 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce; Blanco, Tony; Kissell, Steve; Johnson, Bruce; Dewey, Ralph; Diamond, Hal; Wiley, Jack

price: $8.73

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Good. 0941599167 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife, Tony Blanco, Steve Kissell, Ed Harris

price: $8.73

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Good. Corners curling. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife, Tony Blanco, Steve Kissell, Ed Harris

price: $8.73

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Acceptable. Cover has creases, dents and scuffs has sticker residue. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce; Harris, Ed; Blanco, Tony; Kissell, Steve

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piccadilly Books, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-library book with usual markings. Cover is worn. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning new book

Creative Clowning

by Lee, Gene

price: $30.65

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piccadilly Books, U. S Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: New. Suitable for both beginner and advanced clowns. This book is aimed at clowns and would-be clowns who want to improve their skills. It includes comedy routines as well as instructions on riding a unicycle, juggling, stilt-walking, applying makeup, mime... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning new book

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife, Tony Blanco, Steve Kissell, Bruce Johnson, Ralph Dewey, Hal Diamond, Jack Wiley, Gene Lee, Ed Harris

price: $33.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Clowning,

by Bruce Fife, Tony Blanco, Steve Kissell, Et Al With Illustrations By Ed Harris

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: softcover, 8½" x 10¾" Publisher: Java Publishing, Colorado Springs-ISBN: 0941599035 Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941599030 ISBN: 0941599035

Description: Ours is a rather neglected ex-library copy with protective covering, creased corners, reinforced front hinge, stamps etc. Book in GOOD condition. 218 pages. Going beyond merely explaining how to perform the physical skills, this book teaches how to use these skills creatively to become both funny and entertaining. Drawing from the combined experience and talents of eight professional entertainers, this book provides step-by-step instruction on everything from juggling, to creating and telling ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning, 3rd Edition new book

Creative Clowning, 3rd Edition

by Bruce Fife Nd; Tony Blanco; Steve Kissell; Bruce Johnson; Ralph Dewey; Hal Diamond; Jack Wiley; Gene Lee

price: $39.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piccadilly Books Ltd Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning, 3rd Edition new book

Creative Clowning, 3rd Edition

by Bruce Fife Nd; Tony Blanco; Steve Kissell; Bruce Johnson; Ralph Dewey; Hal Diamond; Jack Wiley; Gene Lee

price: $45.16

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piccadilly Books Ltd Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning, 3rd Edition new book

Creative Clowning, 3rd Edition

by Bruce Fife, Tony Blanco, Steve Kissell, Ed Harris

price: $48.33

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0941599167. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife

price: $60.41

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning new book

Creative Clowning

by Bruce Fife

price: $66.29

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piccadilly Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Clowning used book

Creative Clowning

by Fife, Bruce; Harris, Ed; Blanco, Tony; Kissell, Steve

price: $20.75

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Revised Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piccadilly Books, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780941599160 ISBN: 0941599167

Description: Near Fine. Clean and complete with no marks. 222 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.