» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Creative carving: materials, techniques, appreciation

by Dona Z. Meilach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1969-01 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Fair. Acceptable condition with some shelf wear and chipping on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving-Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 120 pages. Interior-the front and back free pages have been removed, and there is a marked-out library stamp on the bot tom of the title page. The light blue boards and spine have only light wear and soiling along part of the edging. The DJ is price-clipped, it is attached to the boards, and there is light wear and sun-fading along part of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving-Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving-Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Full bound in light blue cloth with bright gilt spine lettering, interior clean, binding tight; DJ shows small chips at corners and spine ends, rubbing; original price intact on front DJ flap, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1969-01 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving-Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee, Chicago Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. B000NXG01M Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. Creative Carving-Materials, Techniques, Appreciation (Hardcover) by Dona Z. Meilach (Author) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniqies, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee Date Published: 1969

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Good. Cover and DJ worn, thumb edge foxing- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1969 Binding: HC Blue Worn Edges Publisher: Reilly & Lee, Chicago Illinois

Description: Over 200 blk/wht Photographs and Color. Fair Ex-lib Reading Copy. DJ Lib Covering. 11.25 By 8.75" HC Ex-lib 120 Pgs Includes Index. Book lib pocket stamps but tight to spine carving wood, plastics wax soap clap apples acrilic foams stone plaster ivory shell bone horn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $5.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1969-01 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $5.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Reilly & Lee Date Published: 1969

Description: FINE, NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z

price: $6.23

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee

Description: Good. B0006BZ5PS, HARDCOVERS, Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Dona Z Meilach

price: $6.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's inked name inside front cover. DJ is badly torn. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1969. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving

by Meilach

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee Company, Illinois Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780809288724 ISBN: 0809288729

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z. And Elvie Ten Hoor

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0883650894. Book: Minor dust along top edge, owner's name; Dust Jacket: Two chips, several small tears; Photographs; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilbach, Dona Z.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 9 x 11" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. With 200 black-and-white and color photographs, the author surveys the expanding world of today's carvers. She talks about materials, techniques, and appreciation. This book is in great shape. The first blank page has a slight crease along the edge near the lower corner. The dust jacket is in good shape with chips at the edges of the spine and three chips at the top edges of the back cover. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving-Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly and Lee Co. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good Book. Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Other than library markings, this is a very good copy. Unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GALAHAD Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CRAFTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PEACH SPINE. MATERIALS, TECHNIQUES, APPREC-IATION. GALAHAD BOOKS. D/J LOOSE FITTING. 120 PPS. B & W ILLS. TOP CORNER OF OF FRONT END PAPER CLIPPED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Reilly & Lee, Chicago Date Published: 1969

Description: Photos. No dj; VG, no dj. Oversize, 120 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $14.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Reilly & Lee, Chicago Date Published: 1969

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w G to VG in dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize, 120 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving: Materials, Techniques, Appreciation

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $18.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883650899 ISBN: 0883650894

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, color and black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Carving

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Galahad Books edition, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated. VG-NF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.