» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Creative administration in recreation & parks

by Richard G. Kraus, Joseph E. Curtis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Richard G. Kraus, Joseph E. Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Good. -Second--331 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Saint Louis-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation & Parks

by Richard G Kraus

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. V. Mosby Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801627378 ISBN: 0801627370

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Richard G. Kraus, Joseph E. Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Kraus, Richard G.; Curtis, Joseph E.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Good. 0801627397 2nd Ed Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Kraus, Richard G.; Curtis, Joseph E.

price: $9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801627378 ISBN: 0801627370

Description: Very Good. 0801627370 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Richard G. Kraus, Joseph E. Curtis

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mosby, 1973. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative administration in recreation & parks

by Kraus, Richard G., and Curtis, Joseph E.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. V. Mosby, Saint Louis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801627378 ISBN: 0801627370

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. book is in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover shows slight signs of wear. xi, 232 p. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 225-227. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Kraus, Richard G.; Curtis, Joseph E.

price: $19.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Very Good. 0801627397 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Kraus, Richard G. ; & Curtis, Joseph E.

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, First Printing Binding: Illustrated Coated Boards Publisher: The C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Textbook. 10" Tall. The previous edition was copyrighted 1973. "This book is designed to serve as a basic text for those who seek to enter this field and are enrolled in college programs of professional preparation as well as a useful reference in the professional libraries of recreation and park administrators. Although it gives primary emphasis to the administration of public departments, it also provides numerous illustrations and guidelines for the management ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Richard G. Kraus, Joseph E. Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Richard G. Kraus, Joseph E. Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Acceptable. There is minor wear to the cover. There is highlighting throughout the book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Kraus, Richard G.; Curtis, Joseph E.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801627378 ISBN: 0801627370

Description: New. 0801627370 K9a __ ILLUSTRATED OVERSIZE HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Richard G. Kraus, Joseph E. Curtis

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation & Parks

by Kraus, Richard G.; Curtis, Joseph E.

price: $2.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. V. Mosby Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801627392 ISBN: 0801627397

Description: Good. 0-8016-2739-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simple Life Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Administration in Recreation and Parks

by Kraus, Richard G. & Curtis

price: $14.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Pictorial Cloth Hardback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Company Date Published: 1977

Description: VG- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Still quite useful ideas. Light soiling to covers. A used-book ink stamp on inside front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.