New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creation of Health: The Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creation of Health: The Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health...

by C Norman Shealy, M.D., Ph.D., Caroline Myss, Ph.D., Caroline M Myers

About this title: This book addresses emotional, psychological, and spiritual issues, and how they affect the dynamics of the human body.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by Shealy, C. Norman; Myss, Caroline M.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. 0913299944 PAPERBACK-Ex-Library copy with usual library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy, Caroline M. Myss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy, Caroline M. Myss

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy, Caroline M. Myss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. Marking prev owner's sig on flyleaf in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses... used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses...

by C. Norman Shealy; Caroline M. Myss

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Like New. 1993 Edition, as Shown! Name inside cover. Almost NEW condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy; Caroline M. Myss

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing new book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by Shealy, C. Norman; Myss, Caroline M.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: New. 0913299944 Pub date: 1993. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by Myss, Caroline M.; Shealy, C. Norman

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub, Walpole, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Near Fine. Health and healing/spiritual growth. Large Quality paperback. Clean and tight, a very nice unmarked copy. 6 X 9" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy; Caroline M. Myss

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Some highlighting to text. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by Shealy, C. Norman; Myss, Caroline M.

price: $6.75

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, very light edgewear, clean copy, tight binding, 390 unmarked pages, with a foreword by Bernie S. Siegel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation of Health: The Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health... used book

Creation of Health: The Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health...

by Shealy, C Norman, Dr., M.D., Ph.D., and Myss, Caroline, Ph.D., and Myers, Caroline M

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Near fine copy. Straight, square, pages clean and unmarked. Cover has slight shelf wear and small dent (curved line about 1" long). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DK Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by Shealy, C. Norman; Myss, Caroline M.

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 5th Thus Binding: Wraps Publisher: Stillpoint, no place given Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing new book

Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy; Caroline M. Myss

price: $9.29

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: New. NEW-Paperback--* * Minor Cover Wear // [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0913299944-SKU # 12000014392. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by Shealy, C. Norman And Myss, Caroline M.

price: $11.22

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Press Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: 0913299944. Very good except some pencil margin marks and a little underlining, rear end page pencil notes. Tight binding, no creases. Trade size.; 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by Shealy, C. Norman; Myss, Caroline M.

price: $20.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing, Walepole, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscription by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy Caroline M. Myss

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy, Caroline M. Myss

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing used book

The Creation of Health: the Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing

by C. Norman Shealy

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913299944 ISBN: 0913299944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Creation of Healt