» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Creation of a campus; a chronicle of Lawrence College buildings and the men who made them.

by Marguerite Ellen Schumann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Creation of a Campus; a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Schumann, Marguerite Ellen

price: $6.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College Press, Appleton, Wis. Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 99 p. illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creation of a Campus: a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Schumann, Marguerite Ellen

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. DJ has slight edgewear. Unmarked, gently used. Pages clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creation of a Campus; a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Marguerite Ellen Schumann

price: $7.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College Press Date Published: 1957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creation of a Campus

by Schumann, Marguerite

price: $7.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College Press, Appleton, WI Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight, jd has 1/4-inch tear, little wear no chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creation of a Campus, a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Mase Them

by Schumann, Marguerite

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Shown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College Press, Appleton, WI Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has a gift inscription written in, no other writing or marks, little wear, jacket has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creation of a Campus; A Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Schumann, Marguerite

price: $15.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College Press, Appleton, WI Date Published: 1957

Description: Clean, tight copy-Book/pages/DJ are all solid and bright-Excellent vintage item! ! xii, 99 p. illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creation of a Campus: a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Schumann, Marguerite Ellen

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College Press, Appleton, WI Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 100 pp. Original white cloth covers w/ gilt title on blue cloth spine. Light scattered foxing. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Spine sunned. Illust. w/ b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creation of a Campus

by Marguerite Schumann

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj; Publisher: Lawrence College Press Date Published: 1957

Description: Lightly scuffed ffep, else Very Good book in chipped and faded, else Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creation of a Campus

by Schumann, Marguerite

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College, WI Date Published: 1957

Description: First edition. Fine in good dustwrapper. Nice clean cloth cover. Dustwrapper price clipped. One inch tear on top edge of front dustwrapper. Dustwrapper light brown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creation of a Campus, a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Schumann, Marguerite

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton, Wi. Lawrence College Press 1957. Date Published: 1957

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine. Near Fine in Mylar Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine HB in like DJ. Index. Anecdotal history of Lawrence College. Illustrated by Photographs. 1st Ed. Binding is Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creation of a Campus

by Schumann, Marguerite

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College Press Date Published: 1957

Description: VG+/Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Spots of soiiling on back of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creation of a Campus: a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Schumann, Marguerite Ellen

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence College Press, Appleton WI Date Published: 1957

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Lawrence College Press, Appleton WI, 1957, 1st edition, 99p., hardcover, dust jacket; Gift inscription on half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creation of a Campus: a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Schumann, Marguerite Ellen

price: $20.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lawrence College Press, Appleton Date Published: 1957

Description: Photographic Plates. Near Fine. Octavo read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creation of a Campus a Chronicle of Lawrence College Buildings and the Men Who Made Them

by Schumann, Marguerite, Ellen

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Lawrence College Press, Appleton Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Signed By Author, P. Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.