About this title: Complete illustrated instructions for making an immense variety of imaginative paper objects -- masks, hats, baskets, greeting cards, party decorations, costumes, Christmas decorations, more. Only scissors, an X-acto knife, staples and adhesives required. Over 1000 photos, diagrams and illustrations. "... the best manual on paper folding designs available today". -- Display World.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good in Good jacket. G/G, ex-library with the usual marks and pasteins, covers show general wear and rubbing, some tape on the flap edges, endpapers rippled, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. except for two sm holes in cover, one goes through some pgs b4 preface, otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Other Paper Crafts. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Creating with Paper: Basic Forms and Variations First edition. Hardcover: cloth binding. 207 pages of paper art ideas, folding, cutting, constructions, everything you can image and more. Numerous black and white illustrations. Book is fine. Considerable wear to dust jacket. read more
Edition: tenth printing
Binding: HARD BACK
Publisher: UNIV OF WASHINGTON PRESS, SEATTLE
Date Published: 1966
Description: GOOD WORN DJ. WORN DJ. 8X10. Basic Forms and Variations; ex-library with usual library markings; dj price clipped; dj some rubbing and chipping worn dj _PAB_ read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 207pp. Filled with b/w photos and patterns. Price clipped DJ is lightly rubbed. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good ex-library, rubbing, some spine panel soiling and a number label, corner tip wear, rear pastedown pocket, bottom title page edge stamp smudge. No jacket. Very good internally, solid binding, clean pages. Oversize.; 207 pages. read more
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ has light shelf wear, a few small tears, some small stains. Book is in excellent condition. 207 p. : Illustrations, photos, references read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is very good condition; dj has a tear and some edgewear. 207 p. : illus.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. The greatest collection of paper art still to this day. read more
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Washington Press, Washington
Date Published: 1963
Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page edges slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nicholas Kaye Ltd, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: Basic Forms and Variations. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 1100grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington press
Date Published: 1/1/1966
Description: Very Good. B000GZZYEQ READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.