» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creating with Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creating with Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Pauline Johnson

About this title: Complete illustrated instructions for making an immense variety of imaginative paper objects -- masks, hats, baskets, greeting cards, party decorations, costumes, Christmas decorations, more. Only scissors, an X-acto knife, staples and adhesives required. Over 1000 photos, diagrams and illustrations. "... the best manual on paper folding designs available today". -- Display World.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Creating With Paper

by Pauline Johnson

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. G/G, ex-library with the usual marks and pasteins, covers show general wear and rubbing, some tape on the flap edges, endpapers rippled, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $4.54

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle and London

Description: Very Good, Ex-Library. Ex-library book has the usual stamps and labels. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBEY BOOKS, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson

price: $4.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington press Date Published: 1963

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating with Paper: Basic Forms and Variations used book

Creating with Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486268378 ISBN: 0486268373

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. except for two sm holes in cover, one goes through some pgs b4 preface, otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Other Paper Crafts. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eve0203, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations First Edition

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1958

Description: Creating with Paper: Basic Forms and Variations First edition. Hardcover: cloth binding. 207 pages of paper art ideas, folding, cutting, constructions, everything you can image and more. Numerous black and white illustrations. Book is fine. Considerable wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: An Oasis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating with Paper; Basic Forms and Variations.

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very minor shelf wear, otherwise clean & unmarked. 207 p. : illus.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: tenth printing Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: UNIV OF WASHINGTON PRESS, SEATTLE Date Published: 1966

Description: GOOD WORN DJ. WORN DJ. 8X10. Basic Forms and Variations; ex-library with usual library markings; dj price clipped; dj some rubbing and chipping worn dj _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $14.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1967

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 207p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $19.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 207pp. Filled with b/w photos and patterns. Price clipped DJ is lightly rubbed. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $22.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Good ex-library, rubbing, some spine panel soiling and a number label, corner tip wear, rear pastedown pocket, bottom title page edge stamp smudge. No jacket. Very good internally, solid binding, clean pages. Oversize.; 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating with Paper; Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $24.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ has light shelf wear, a few small tears, some small stains. Book is in excellent condition. 207 p. : Illustrations, photos, references read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Pr, Seattle Date Published: 1967

Description: -295737572. Near fine+ in Near Fine jacket (light foxing); hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating with paper; basic forms and variations.

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is very good condition; dj has a tear and some edgewear. 207 p. : illus.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. The greatest collection of paper art still to this day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books - Solvang, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Washington, Seattle Date Published: 1958

Description: b/w photos. very good in lightly-worn dj, white and black cloth. 207 pgs, oversized. Owner's info inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Pauline Johnson

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating With Paper Basic Forms and Variations used book

Creating With Paper Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486268378 ISBN: 0486268373

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0486268373. Other Paper Crafts; 0.57 x 10.74 x 8.3 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper

by Johnson

price: $65.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Washington Press, Washington Date Published: 1963

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating With Paper Basic Forms and Variations

by Pauline Johnson

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1958. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations (Other Paper Crafts) used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations (Other Paper Crafts)

by Pauline Johnson

price: $5.96

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486268378 ISBN: 0486268373

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page edges slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating With Paper; Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wahsington Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Univ. of Washington Press, Seattle, WA. Date Published: 1958

Description: Photo Illustrations. Ex-Lib, General wr, ow G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating With Paper

by Johnson, P

price: $14.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Kaye Ltd, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Basic Forms and Variations. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 1100grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Creating With Paper: Basic Forms and Variations (Popular Edition)

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $14.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington press Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Very Good. B000GZZYEQ READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating With Paper

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNIV OF WA+PRESS ISBN-13: 9781199151865 ISBN: 1199151866

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating With Paper; Basic Forms and Variations

by Johnson, Pauline

price: $17.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, SEATTLE Date Published: 1958

Description: G. EX-LIBRARY COPY, DJ G SLIGHT PULL AND WEAR ON CORNERS. CREATING ART WITH PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.