|
available COPIES
About this title: Tells how to make paper stick together; how to score, pleat, fold, and make three dimensional shapes. Gives instructions for making portraits, masks, puppets, animals, mobiles, pictures, and stained glass windows out of paper.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Creating with paper
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
James E Seidelman, Grace Mintonye, Marjorie Borgos Blumenkopf
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
ISBN-13: 9780027672206
ISBN: 0027672204
Description: Very Good. Large hard cover book with dust jacket in clear plastic sleeve. Price not clipped. Former library book with stamps and tags. Pages tight. Non smoking / pet storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADstuff,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
James Seidelman And Grace Mintonye
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crowell Collier
Date Published: 1967
Description: Marjorie Blumenkopf. Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library Worn, bumped corners, library stamp on first end paper, and last end paper has a cardholder. School name stamped on edge papers. Interior clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Fun Farm,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
Seidelman, James R.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Atheneum
ISBN-13: 9780027672206
ISBN: 0027672204
Description: Good. 0027672204 minor wear and corner wear to hard cover / no dust jacket / good clean pages / good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
James E. Seidelman And Grace Mintonye
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Original Binding
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 1967--The book is in good condition with normal library markings. Has tight and clean pages throughout the book. Has the library pocket taken out of the back of the book. The contents page has a small dirt mark on the bottom, otherwise all other pages are clean. --Ex-Library Illustrated by Marjorie Borgos Blumenkopf Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
James E. Seidelman And Grace Mintonye
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier
Date Published: 1967
Description: Acceptable. First Edition. First printing. Stains on front and back cover. Wear around edges. Library stamps inside front and back covers. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more
|
|
Creating With Paper-Mache
by
Seidelman, James E., And Mintonye, Grace
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press 1965, First Edition
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Creating With Paper Mache
by
Seidelman & Mintoyne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Randall. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
Seidelman & Mintoyne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Blumenkopf. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
Seidelman & Mintoyne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Blumenkopf. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
Seidelman And Montonye
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Blumenkopf. Very Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS AND LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
Seidelman, James E.; Mintonye, Grace
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: No Jacket. Good. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover. This book is 58 pages on useing paper for crafts. read more
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
Seidelman, J. /Mintanye, G.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press, NY
Date Published: c1967
Description: Fine in Very Good Dustjacket. 4to, 56pp, yellow cloth, dustjacket worn at spine ends and other extremities. read more
|
|
Creating With Paper Mache
by
Sedelman & Mintonye
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Randall. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
James E. Seidelman And Grace Mintonye
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Illustrated by Marjorie Borgos Blumenkopf. Good in Good dust jacket; Ex-Library w/usual library markings/stamps, A solid clean reference copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Finders,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper Mache
by
Seidelman
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: HB w/ dj good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
haven,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
Seidelman, James E. And Grace Minotonye
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Second
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press, London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Vg/Good+ D/J 4to. read more
|
|
Creating With Paper
by
Seidelman. J
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1967
Description: 60pp large quarto, colour illustrated frontis, many colour illustrations, illustrations by Majorie Borgos Blumenkopf, pictorial boards. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1383048&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|