|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Further full colour design ideas to appeal to homeowners, interior designers, DIY enthusiasts and self-builders who are eager to use the Not So Big House House concepts to build or remodel a home which avoids wasted space and material and which works for them. Sarah Susanka's first book The Not So Big House created a movement which has redefined the way we think about the space we live in, It spoke to millions of disenchanted homeowners who wanted to downsize their dream home ideas without diminishing the dream or the style. The secret lies in a better use of space: let your activities and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American House
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Susanka, Sarah; Crawford, Grey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Good. 1561583774 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Susanka, Sarah; Crawford, Grey
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 10/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Good. 1561583774 Dust jacket may be torn or missing. May have a remainder mark and light wear to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Susanka, Sarah; Crawford, Grey
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Good. 1561583774 Good condition item. Item is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Very good. By Sarah Susanka, Grey Crawford; ISBN: 1561583774; Pub. : Taunton; Pub. Date: 2000-10-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 48.16 oz.; Dust jacket has light edgewear. Dust jacket has light surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. by Sarah Susanka, Grey Crawford; ISBN: 1561583774; Pub. : Taunton; Pub. Date: 2000-10-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 48.16 oz.; Dust jacket has light edgewear. Dust jacket has light surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PaceSetter Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Susanka, Sarah & Grey Crawford
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 1561583774. As-new hardback, missing dust jacket.; 0.91 x 10.24 x 10.22 Inches; 264 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, CT
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Square 4to. (6)257pp. Color photos thru-out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Sarah Susanka Grey Crawford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Susanka, Sarah; Photos By Grey Crawford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd printing.
Binding: Oversize HB in tan boards w maroon cloth spine, in color photo
Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown CT
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: As New, in Fine unclipped jacket w small tear on rear edge. How to downsize your dream house without diminishing the dream, an illiustrated book of ideas. Excellent clean bright crisp copy. 10-1/4 x 10-1/4, 258 pp, designers, color photos & plans, green endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ed Buryn Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taunton Press Inc., U.S.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. SLIGHT WEAR TO DJ. read more
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American House
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1561583774. Color photographs by Grey Crawford and floor plans throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American House
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American House
by
Susanka, Sarah, and Crawford, Grey (Photographer)
list price: $34.95
our price: $31.46
you save: $3.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Bricher, Scott. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Susanka, Sarah; Crawford, Grey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: New. 1561583774 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Sarah Susanka, Grey Crawford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Sarah Susanka, Grey Crawford
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Good+ with upper left corner bumped and chew marks in a Good+ dust jacket that has chipping and chew marks to upper left corner of rear cover. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oblivion books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Sarah Susanka; Grey Crawford
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Very Good. Clean dust cover and pages. Fast shipping, tracking number provided free. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rollrjigs,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House
by
Susanka, Sarah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
by
Sarah Susanka; Grey Crawford
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Good. Edges of dust jacket are wavy. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating the Not So Big House
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket; oversized
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561583775
ISBN: 1561583774
Description: Remainder book with small tear in dj and badly bumped corner; otherwise in very good, unused condition. read more
| | | |