|
available COPIES
About this title: An introduction to the techniques of mosaic art, suggesting ways to use such soft materials as paper, boxes, or foodstuffs, and explaining the use of grout with pebbles, glass or tiles. Includes also directions for making a mosaic mural.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Creating mosaics
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman, James E., And Mintoyne, Grace, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier P: Collier-Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780027671803
ISBN: 0027671801
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman, James E. And Mintonye, Grace
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Sherman, Harriet. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, soiling and wear to boards; solid reading copy. Oversized book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman, James, E. & Mintonye, Grace
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 56 pgs; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman & Mintonye
Binding: Hardcover
Description: (HB) Crowell-Collier, 1967. 8x11''. 56 pgs. X-Lib. VG-w/small lib. marking on spine; FEP missing; lib. stamps on title page and back endpaper/pictorial boards. Detailed instructions for beginning mosaics. read more
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman And Mintonye
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Sherman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Sherman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman & Mintoyne
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Sherman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating Mosaics,
ISBN-13: 9780027671803
ISBN: 0027671801
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman, James E., Grace Mintonye
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell Collier, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 1967 crisp tight hardcover dust jacket covered with mylar withdrawn library with all the markings interior clean. read more
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
Seidelman, James E. And Mintonye, Grace, Illustrated By Harriet Sherman
Edition: First Edition, 4th printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Near fine. Oversized. Pages clean & tight, appears unread, 56 pp, illustrated. Cover has a few slight abrasions as if occurred in publication process. read more
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
James E., And Mintonye, Grace, And Sherman, Harriet Seidelman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Great copy. Dust jacket shows slight wear on edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creating Mosaics
by
James E. Seidelman And Grace Mintonye
Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/NO DJ
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780027671803
ISBN: 0027671801
Description: HARRIET SHERMAN. Good Plus X-Lib. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. read more
|
|
Creating Mosaics,
by
Seidelman, James E.
Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/NO DJ
Binding: Hard Cover/Cover Wear
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780027671803
ISBN: 0027671801
Description: Good Plus X-Lib. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1382424&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
The New Mosaics: 40 Projects to Make with Glass, Metal, Paper, Beans, Buttons, Felt, Found Objects & More
by
D T Dawson
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.95!
|
 |
Moroccan Style: Ready-To-Use Templates
by
Katrina Hall
see all
from $19.23!
new only
from $65.98!
|
Anna's art : the fraktur art of Anna Weber, a Waterloo County Mennonite artist, 1814-1888
by
Edgar Reginald Good
see all
from $15.00!
|
The 14th dragon.
by
James E. Seidelman, Grace Mintonye, Robert L. Anderson
see all
from $64.95!
|
Creating with paint
by
James E. Seidelman, Grace Mintonye, Peter Landa
see all
from $1.99!
|
Shopping cart art
by
James E. Seidelman, Grace Mintonye, Kaye Sherry
see all
from $2.95!
|
|