New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: An introduction to the techniques of mosaic art, suggesting ways to use such soft materials as paper, boxes, or foodstuffs, and explaining the use of grout with pebbles, glass or tiles. Includes also directions for making a mosaic mural.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman, James E., And Mintoyne, Grace, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell-Collier P: Collier-Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780027671803 ISBN: 0027671801

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman, James E. And Mintonye, Grace

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Sherman, Harriet. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, soiling and wear to boards; solid reading copy. Oversized book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman, James, E. & Mintonye, Grace

price: $5.28

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 56 pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman & Mintonye

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: (HB) Crowell-Collier, 1967. 8x11''. 56 pgs. X-Lib. VG-w/small lib. marking on spine; FEP missing; lib. stamps on title page and back endpaper/pictorial boards. Detailed instructions for beginning mosaics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Cookbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman And Mintonye

price: $7.96

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Sherman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman

price: $8.22

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Sherman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman & Mintoyne

price: $11.53

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Sherman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics,

price: $12.05

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780027671803 ISBN: 0027671801

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman, James E., Grace Mintonye

price: $12.50

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Collier, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 1967 crisp tight hardcover dust jacket covered with mylar withdrawn library with all the markings interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by Seidelman, James E. And Mintonye, Grace, Illustrated By Harriet Sherman

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 4th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Near fine. Oversized. Pages clean & tight, appears unread, 56 pp, illustrated. Cover has a few slight abrasions as if occurred in publication process. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating Mosaics

by James E., And Mintonye, Grace, And Sherman, Harriet Seidelman

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Great copy. Dust jacket shows slight wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Creating Mosaics

by James E. Seidelman And Grace Mintonye

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/NO DJ Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press, NEW YORK Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780027671803 ISBN: 0027671801

Description: HARRIET SHERMAN. Good Plus X-Lib. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Creating Mosaics,

by Seidelman, James E.

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/NO DJ Binding: Hard Cover/Cover Wear Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780027671803 ISBN: 0027671801

Description: Good Plus X-Lib. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.