» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Creating Love: The Next Great Stage of Growth

by John E Bradshaw

About this title: Extending beyond the usual discussion of romantic love and marriage, the author sets out to show how all our relationships - with parents and children, with friends and colleagues, with ourselves and God - can be either nurturing or soul-destroying. He identifies the traps of counterfeit love and teaches a four-stage process for breaking free of the "trance" that keeps us locked in the past. The book also advises on building a more solid foundation for healthy relationships of all kinds. Avoiding the popular over-emphasis on "feelings", it focuses on a "soulful" love - one that calls on the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: The Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing, Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has some shelf wear, tight square binding, no markings, has minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: The Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FINE, PRISTINE, ALMOST BRAND NEW! Tight binding; No spine crease; DJ is NEAR FINE w/very slight edgewear & shelfwear. IMPRESSIVE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: The Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: The Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by John Bradshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by John Bradshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Paperback, All pages tight, one quiz 3 pages has pencil checks, rest are clean, owner's name in front. From Private Collector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very Good in Good DJ/Very Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0553075101. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some writing inside front board. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very Good. 0553075101 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z55T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very Good. 0553075101 1992 Bantam; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge; age grime/tanning/small discoloration; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: The Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816157280 ISBN: 0816157286

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Library binding. 622 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by John Bradshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Good. Sleaved DJ shows minimal wear. Very Light shelfwear overall. Slight edge soiling. Remainder Mark, Marks on first page, No Marks in text. c08s06. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by John Bradshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: The Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. price sticker on jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by John Bradshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love: the Next Great Stage of Growth

by John Bradshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Love the Next Great Stage of Growth

by Bradshaw, John

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075106 ISBN: 0553075101

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 1.4 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 374 pages; The celebrated author of Homecoming offers a challenging new approach to relationships that helps readers identify the traps of counterfeit love and use a four-stage process to break free from old patterns. 250, 000 first printing. $250, 000 ad/promo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.