New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

CRC handbook of chemistry and physics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

CRC handbook of chemistry and physics

by David R Lide

About this title: Continuing to offer the most authoritative, up-to-date data to scientists around the world, this reference is now updated to contain new tables on properties of ionic liquids, solubilities of hydrocarbons in sea water, solubility of organic compounds in superheated water, and nutritive value of foods. It also updates many tables including critical constants, heats of vaporization, aqueous solubility of organic compounds, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics 77th Edition 1996-1997 used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics 77th Edition 1996-1997

by David R. Lide

price: $19.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849304774 ISBN: 0849304776

Description: Good. No DJ, cover wear, scuffs on page edges, no markings found. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

price: $31.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849304712 ISBN: 0849304717

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. 71st edition. ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Lide; Robert C. Weast

price: $33.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780849304712 ISBN: 0849304717

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges. No internal or external markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pass the Book, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crc Handbook Chemistry & Physics 74th/1993/94

by David R. Lide

price: $38.79

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1993-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780849304743 ISBN: 0849304741

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Lide, David R (Editor)

price: $43.59

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 76th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780849304767 ISBN: 0849304768

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2624 p. CRC Handbook of Chemistry & Physics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics 80 Th Ed Ready Reference Book of Chemical and Physical Data used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics 80 Th Ed Ready Reference Book of Chemical and Physical Data

by Lide, David R., Jr. Editor

price: $57.90

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 80th Ed 1999-2000 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849304804 ISBN: 0849304806

Description: Fair to Good. No Dustjacket. Ex library book. Stamped. Cracked along gutter opposite title page. Creased first few pages. Pages bound tightly together and clean. Concave along spine edge. Does not ship outside of U.S.A. Heavy book. Red, gold on black title. Book is 3.25 inches thick. Numbered within chapters. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 80th Ed) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 80th Ed)

by David R. Lide

price: $86.01

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849304804 ISBN: 0849304806

Description: Good. 0849304806. Partially loose front cover. Some creased pages in front. Slightly yellowing pages. Good condition overall. Ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics: Special Student Edition, 77th Edition used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics: Special Student Edition, 77th Edition

price: $96.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849305962 ISBN: 0849305969

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0849305969 Front cover and spine say "STUDENT EDITION". 76th Edition. Clean interior-no markings. Very large book (over 3 inches thick)-may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

by David R. Lide

price: $111.60

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: eighty-eight Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849304880 ISBN: 0849304881

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: CRC Pub Date: 10/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 2640. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

by David R. Lide

price: $111.60

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: eighty-eight Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849304880 ISBN: 0849304881

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: CRC Pub Date: 10/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 2640. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

by David R. Lide

price: $111.60

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: eighty-eight Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849304880 ISBN: 0849304881

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: CRC Pub Date: 10/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 2640. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

by David R. Lide

price: $111.60

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: eighty-eight Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849304880 ISBN: 0849304881

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: CRC Pub Date: 10/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 2640. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) new book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 88th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

by Editor-David R. Lide

price: $149.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780849304880 ISBN: 0849304881

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics new book

CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Lide, David R (Editor)

price: $167.94

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 88th 2007-2008 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849304880 ISBN: 0849304881

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 2640 p. Contains: Illustrations. CRC Handbook of Chemistry & Physics. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

by Lide, David R.

price: $220.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Inc Date Published: Oct 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849304750 ISBN: 084930475X

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. very heavy. pp. 2624. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics: Special Student Edition, 77th Edition used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics: Special Student Edition, 77th Edition

by Lide

price: $12.37

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849305962 ISBN: 0849305969

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Lide

price: $13.72

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780849304712 ISBN: 0849304717

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Lide; Robert C. Weast

price: $15.55

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780849304712 ISBN: 0849304717

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

price: $15.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc ISBN-13: 9780849304767 ISBN: 0849304768

Description: Good. 0849304768 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by David R. Lide

price: $18.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1991-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780849304729 ISBN: 0849304725

Description: NICE NO MARKS. 72nd. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics...

by David R. Lide

price: $23.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780849304750 ISBN: 084930475X

Description: Good. Hardback, cover on light wear. Former Chem Library Book, Pages appear to be clean otherwise. Large black mark on a 3 page edges. Some page corner creasing in back of book. Nice reference book. 75th Edition-SPECIAL Student Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Neat Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics 1996-1997 (Hardcover, 1996) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics 1996-1997 (Hardcover, 1996)

by David R. Lide

price: $23.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1996-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780849304774 ISBN: 0849304776

Description: Like New. A huge source of information-the student edition of a handbook ( ha! ) of CHemistry and Physics-a really thick book filled with crucial informaiton-looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Robert C. Weast, Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Chemical Rubber Co. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has some wear along edges and corners. Pages are in very good condition. Due to size, book cannot be shipped by Global or Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics: a Ready-Reference Book of Chemical and Physical Data

by Lide, David R., Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849304736 ISBN: 0849304733

Description: 73rd ed. (1992-93). 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ light markings to opening pgs, spine label neatly removed; two mild spine creases, contents bright & clean, binding tight. Chapters separately paginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics).

by Lide, David R.