» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The crazy world of golf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The crazy world of golf

by Mike Scott

About this title: Featuring cartoon titles, this work includes cartoons by Roland Fiddy, and humorous quotations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Crazy World of Golf used book

The Crazy World of Golf

by Stott, Bill; Scott, Mike

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Good. Clean inside and out. Tight binding. Funny read. Must have for golfer. 1992 edition published by Exley. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Bill Stott Mike Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Exley Giftbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Mike Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Exley Giftbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Series) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Series)

by Helen Exley

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Helen Exley Giftbooks Date Published: 1996-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781850157670 ISBN: 1850157677

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Paperback Cartoon Giftbook Ser. ) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Paperback Cartoon Giftbook Ser. )

by Stott, Bill; Exley, Helen (Editor); Armstrong, Samantha (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watford, United Kingdom: Exley Publications, Limited Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 12 11 10 9 8. Humorous cartoon drawings on every page, some a bit risque. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Crazy World of Golf

by Scott, Mike

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Exley Publications, England Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850152255 ISBN: 185015225X

Description: Scott (cartoons) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paper aged. no ## p. Oblong soft-cover; golf cartoons, humor read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Bill Stott~Mike Scott

price: $4.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World of...) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World of...)

by Mike Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850157670 ISBN: 1850157677

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Mike Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Mike Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Very Good. Creasing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Stott, Bill; Scott, Mike

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Exley Giftbooks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Good. Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Stott, Bill; Scott, Mike

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Exley Giftbooks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Stott, Bill; Scott, Mike

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Exley Giftbooks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World of...) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World of...)

by Mike Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exley Publications ISBN-13: 9781850157670 ISBN: 1850157677

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Mike Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Mike Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf used book

The Crazy World of Golf

by Mike Scott

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Mike Scott

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Very Good. A small message is within the inside cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Mike Scott

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World of...) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World of...)

by Mike Scott

price: $12.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850157670 ISBN: 1850157677

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World Ser)

by Scott, Mike

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Fine. A like new book. Paperback published by Exley. Illustrated throughout. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crazy (the) World of Golf

by Scott, Mike

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Scott, Mike., Exley Pub., Inc., nd (1987), c1985, 4th printing, illus. boards, fine, unpaginated, B & W cartoon illus. by the author, 5 1/2' x 7 3/4' (oblong), 'But it's only a game! ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf used book

The Crazy World of Golf

by Mike Scott

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf used book

The Crazy World of Golf

by Mike Scott

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850153566 ISBN: 1850153566

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World of...) used book

The Crazy World of Golf (Crazy World of...)

by Mike Scott

price: $13.18

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exley Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850157670 ISBN: 1850157677

Description: Good. GOOD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.