|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The "Looneyspoons" sisters are at it again! In a whirlwind of cooking and laughing up a storm, they've whipped up a brand-new batch of recipes so insanely good (and good for you) that you won't miss the fat.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You!
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Janet Podleski; Greta Podleski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780399525841
ISBN: 039952584X
Description: Very Good. Uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pre-owners name on first page. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates-Low Fat Food So Good You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Janet Podleski; Greta Podleski; Drawings-Ted Martin; Introduction-Dave Chilton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780739408414
ISBN: 0739408410
Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Small ink mark inside cover. Text unmarked, pages clean, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates-Low Fat Food So Good You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Greta Podleski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780739408414
ISBN: 0739408410
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Podeski, Janet; Martin, Ted; Podeski, Greta
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Granet Publishing, Incorporated, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, binding is loosening. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Podleski, Janet; Podleski, Greta
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Granet Publishing, Incorporated, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (CAD) No markings, a bit of moisture intrusion to the lower rear corner, affecting about 5 leaves making the margins of the index pages slightly wavy, thus Good used copy. Illus wraps, 189pp, index. Humorous drawings. Another 150 low-fat recipes by the authors of LOONEYSPOONS. Introduction by Dave Chilton. (1.8 JM FO 30/0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates-Low Fat Food So Good You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! By Janet...
by
Janet Podleski; Greta Podleski; Drawings-Ted Martin; Introduction-Dave Chilton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780739408414
ISBN: 0739408410
Description: Good. Top corner on a few pages is rippled, good otherwise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delicious Books,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Granet Pub
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LBE Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Janet Podleski; Greta Podleski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780399525841
ISBN: 039952584X
Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback book. Clean and unmarked pages. Small crease bottom corner of cover. Packaged with care. Orders confirmed promptly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Art Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Podeski, Janet; Podeski, Greta
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Granet Publishing, Incorporated, Waterloo, Ontario
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Martin, Ted. Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 190 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Filled with great recipes. By authors of Looneyspoons cookbook series. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food so Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Padleski, Janet, and Greta Podleski
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: The Berkley Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780739408414
ISBN: 0739408410
Description: Martin, Ted. New. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear on cover. 190 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Andrea Estrada,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Podleski, Janet, and Podleski, Greta, and Chilton, Dave (Introduction by)
Edition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK, Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399525841
ISBN: 039952584X
Description: Martin, Ted. New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new tall yellow paperback with yellow spine, 2000, Bright, clean, tight, fresh, Rare item in new condition. Brand new Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Cooking, diet, health read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Gelink,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! By Janet...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399525841
ISBN: 039952584X
Description: Very good Softcover is lightly bumped and scraped at spine ends and corners; rear has a small light crease. Leaf edges have a few light scuffings and indentations, and are lightly wavy at top and bottom. Pages are clean and bright: no writing or other markings. Many leaves have small light crinklies from viewing. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WordBirds,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Janet Podleski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399525841
ISBN: 039952584X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Janet Podleski Greta Podleski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399525841
ISBN: 039952584X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Janet Podleski, Greta Podleski
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399525841
ISBN: 039952584X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Janet Podleski, Greta Podleski
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399525841
ISBN: 039952584X
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more
|
|
Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Granet Pub
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Granet Pub
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Acceptable. While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more
|
|
Crazy Plates
by
Podleski, Janet
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
ISBN-13: 0048228019954
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates-Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!
by
Podleski, Janet & Podleski, Greta
Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated
Publisher: Granet Pub., Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 190 pgs including index with numerous b/w illustrations; cover slightly scuffed with very slight wear to edges & corners; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Granet Pub
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: Very Good. BONUS: Autographed copy. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Podleski Janet & Greta
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Granet Publishing Inc, Waterloo, Ont
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780968063125
ISBN: 0968063128
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0968063128. New/No Jacket (As Issued) 190 pgs. Never been used or read. Pictorial trade, 10 3/4" tall. A National Bestseller, probably one of the best non-fat and humourous cookbooks that you can add to your cookbook collection.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bytown Bookery,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You
by
Podleski Janet & Greta
| | | |