New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Janet Podleski, Greta Podleski, Ted Martin (Illustrator)

About this title: The "Looneyspoons" sisters are at it again! In a whirlwind of cooking and laughing up a storm, they've whipped up a brand-new batch of recipes so insanely good (and good for you) that you won't miss the fat.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Janet Podleski; Greta Podleski

price: $5.78

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780399525841 ISBN: 039952584X

Description: Very Good. Uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pre-owners name on first page. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crazy Plates-Low Fat Food So Good You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Janet Podleski; Greta Podleski; Drawings-Ted Martin; Introduction-Dave Chilton

price: $8.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739408414 ISBN: 0739408410

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Small ink mark inside cover. Text unmarked, pages clean, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crazy Plates-Low Fat Food So Good You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Greta Podleski

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739408414 ISBN: 0739408410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Podeski, Janet; Martin, Ted; Podeski, Greta

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Granet Publishing, Incorporated, Waterloo, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, binding is loosening. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Podleski, Janet; Podleski, Greta

price: $14.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Granet Publishing, Incorporated, Waterloo, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (CAD) No markings, a bit of moisture intrusion to the lower rear corner, affecting about 5 leaves making the margins of the index pages slightly wavy, thus Good used copy. Illus wraps, 189pp, index. Humorous drawings. Another 150 low-fat recipes by the authors of LOONEYSPOONS. Introduction by Dave Chilton. (1.8 JM FO 30/0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crazy Plates-Low Fat Food So Good You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! By Janet...

by Janet Podleski; Greta Podleski; Drawings-Ted Martin; Introduction-Dave Chilton

price: $15.75

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739408414 ISBN: 0739408410

Description: Good. Top corner on a few pages is rippled, good otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski

price: $18.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granet Pub ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski

price: $19.08

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Janet Podleski; Greta Podleski

price: $20.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780399525841 ISBN: 039952584X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback book. Clean and unmarked pages. Small crease bottom corner of cover. Packaged with care. Orders confirmed promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Art Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Podeski, Janet; Podeski, Greta

price: $21.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Granet Publishing, Incorporated, Waterloo, Ontario Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Martin, Ted. Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 190 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Filled with great recipes. By authors of Looneyspoons cookbook series. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food so Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You! new book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food so Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Padleski, Janet, and Greta Podleski

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: The Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739408414 ISBN: 0739408410

Description: Martin, Ted. New. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear on cover. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Estrada, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You! new book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Podleski, Janet, and Podleski, Greta, and Chilton, Dave (Introduction by)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK, Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399525841 ISBN: 039952584X

Description: Martin, Ted. New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new tall yellow paperback with yellow spine, 2000, Bright, clean, tight, fresh, Rare item in new condition. Brand new Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Cooking, diet, health read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Gelink, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! By Janet... used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! By Janet...

price: $29.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399525841 ISBN: 039952584X

Description: Very good Softcover is lightly bumped and scraped at spine ends and corners; rear has a small light crease. Leaf edges have a few light scuffings and indentations, and are lightly wavy at top and bottom. Pages are clean and bright: no writing or other markings. Many leaves have small light crinklies from viewing. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WordBirds, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Janet Podleski

price: $3.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399525841 ISBN: 039952584X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Janet Podleski Greta Podleski

price: $3.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399525841 ISBN: 039952584X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Janet Podleski, Greta Podleski

price: $4.38

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399525841 ISBN: 039952584X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You! used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Janet Podleski, Greta Podleski

price: $6.63

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399525841 ISBN: 039952584X

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granet Pub ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski

price: $7.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granet Pub ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Acceptable. While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bayfrontbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crazy Plates

by Podleski, Janet

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 0048228019954

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crazy Plates-Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You!

by Podleski, Janet & Podleski, Greta

price: $17.32

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: Granet Pub., Waterloo, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 190 pgs including index with numerous b/w illustrations; cover slightly scuffed with very slight wear to edges & corners; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski

price: $18.08

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crazy Plates Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Janet; Podleski, Greta Podleski

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granet Pub ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: Very Good. BONUS: Autographed copy. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Podleski Janet & Greta

price: $21.80

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Granet Publishing Inc, Waterloo, Ont Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968063125 ISBN: 0968063128

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0968063128. New/No Jacket (As Issued) 190 pgs. Never been used or read. Pictorial trade, 10 3/4" tall. A National Bestseller, probably one of the best non-fat and humourous cookbooks that you can add to your cookbook collection.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bytown Bookery, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crazy Plates: Low-Fat Food So Good, You'Ll Swear It's Bad for You

by Podleski Janet & Greta

price: $21.80

Ships from ON, CANADA