» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Herbert E Spiegel (Editor)

About this title: This volume of Advances in Clinical Chemistry highlights current research and applications in the cytokines, chemiluminescence, estrogen and progesterone' receptors, Human Leukocyte Antigen (HLA) and transplantation, and glutathione S-transferases (GST). In view of the expansion of the field of cytokine biology with the cloning and sequencing of many new molecules, the article on cytokines discusses some general principles and reviews areas of potential import to clinical chemistry, 'including the management of disease, specifically in graft rejection, inflammation, and sepsis. The chapter on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry Vol 28

by Spiegel, Herbert E (Editor)

price: $75.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780120103287 ISBN: 0120103281

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry Vol 30

by Spiegel, Herbert E (Editor)

price: $80.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780120103300 ISBN: 0120103303

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry Vol 31 used book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry Vol 31

by Spiegel, Herbert E (Editor)

price: $148.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780120103317 ISBN: 0120103311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry used book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Spiegel, Herbert E (Editor)

price: $15.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: octavo, volume 33, 248 pages. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780120103331 ISBN: 0120103338

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. as new in deep red cloth. two copies available. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Advances in Clinical Chemistry, 33. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 35 (Advances in Clinical Chemistry) used book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 35 (Advances in Clinical Chemistry)

price: $22.93

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: Very Good. -First Printing--342 pages. Flawless interior. Very slight cover wear. -Publish Place: St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 35 (Advances in Clinical Chemistry) new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 35 (Advances in Clinical Chemistry)

by Editor-Herbert E. Spiegel; Editor-Gerard Nowacki; Editor-Kwang-Jen Hsiao

price: $51.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 35 (Advances in Clinical Chemistry) used book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 35 (Advances in Clinical Chemistry)

price: $77.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: Fine. 0120103354. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 37 new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 37

by Spiegel, Herbert E.

price: $82.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780120103379 ISBN: 0120103370

Description: New. 0120103370 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 37 new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 37

by Spiegel, Herbert E.

price: $93.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780120103379 ISBN: 0120103370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 37 new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Volume 37

by Spiegel, Herbert E.

price: $97.50

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780120103379 ISBN: 0120103370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry Vol. 35 new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry Vol. 35

by Spiegel Herbert E.

price: $174.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Volume Editor Spiegel, Herbert E.

price: $196.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780120103317 ISBN: 0120103311

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(283 pages) its continuity of pertineence, excellence, and authority remains unbroken-a tribute to the skillful editing and writing involved. every informed laboratory staff must have available a copy of this volume. -clinical chemistry for more than thirty years, this serial has helped to broaden the technical scope and expand the scientific base of clinical chemistry. these volumes will ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Volume Editor Spiegel, Herbert E. Volume Editor Nowacki, Gerard Volume Editor Hsiao, Kwang-Jen

price: $196.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(342 pages) for more than thirty years, this serial has broadened the technical scope and expanded the scientific base of clinical chemistry. these volumes clarify the areas of molecular biology, informatics, and the monitoring of physiological parameters in critical situations as they pertain to clinical chemistry. each volume of advances in clinical chemistry contains an index, and each ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Series Edited By Spiegel, Herbert E.

price: $196.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780120103331 ISBN: 0120103338

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(248 pages) for more than thirty years, this serial has broadened the technical scope and expanded the scientific base of clinical chemistry. these volumes clarify the areas of molecular biology, informatics, and the monitoring of physiological parameters in critical situations as they pertain to clinical chemistry. each volume of advances in clinical chemistry contains an index, and each ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Spiegel, Herbert E (Editor)

price: $198.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780120103317 ISBN: 0120103311

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 283 p. Advances in Clinical Chemistry, 31. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Spiegel, Herbert E (Editor)

price: $198.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780120103331 ISBN: 0120103338

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Advances in Clinical Chemistry, 33. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Herbert E. Spiegel

price: $200.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2003-02 ISBN-13: 9780120103379 ISBN: 0120103370

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Series Editor: Spiegel, Herbert E.

price: $206.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780120103331 ISBN: 0120103338

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 248 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (248 pages) this serial aims to broaden the technical scope and expanded the scientific base of clinical chemistry. these volumes clarify the areas of molecular biology, informatics, and the monitoring of physiological parameters in critical situations as they pertain to clinical chemistry. references, index (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Spiegel, Herbert E (Editor), and Nowacki, Gerard (Editor), and Hsiao, Kwang-Jen (Editor)

price: $209.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Advances in Clinical Chemistry, 35. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry: new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry:

price: $216.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780120103317 ISBN: 0120103311

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 283 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) this series aims to clarify the areas of molecular biology, informatics, and the monitoring of physiological parameters in critical situations as they pertain to clinical chemistry. references, index part v.31 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

price: $257.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 342 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (342 pages) for more than thirty years, this serial has broadened the technical scope and expanded the scientific base of clinical chemistry. these volumes clarify the areas of molecular biology, informatics, and the monitoring of physiological parameters in critical situations as they pertain to clinical chem 1 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Vol. 33 used book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Vol. 33

by Spiegel, Herbert

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Academic Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780120103331 ISBN: 0120103338

Description: Fine No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Clinical Chemistry used book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry

by Spiegel, Herbert E (Editor), and Nowacki, Gerard (Editor), and Hsiao, Kwang-Jen (Editor)

price: $42.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Advances in Clinical Chemistry, 35. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry (V. 29)

price: $51.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780120103294 ISBN: 012010329X

Description: New. 012010329X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Vol. 35 new book

Advances in Clinical Chemistry, Vol. 35

by Spiegel Herbert E.

price: $51.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120103355 ISBN: 0120103354

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 352. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.