About this title: Near what was once the Pacific Northwest, Ryan Cawdor and his roving band of post-holocaust survivors discover a beautiful valley untouched by the nuclear blast that changed the earth forever. Resisting the temptation to settle in the idyllic land, the group is captured and forced deep beneath an extinct volcano to an isolated community of in-bred ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: DH Audio
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552043745ISBN:1552043746
Description: Very Good. AN AUDIO CASSETTE, NOT A CD! AUDIOBOOK, NOT A BOOK! Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0373625049 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Gold Eagle
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780373625048ISBN:0373625049
Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased. The spine is slightly ripped. The edge of this book is yellow Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Worldwide Library
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780373625048ISBN:0373625049
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very faint crease on spine. Tear (approx. 1 inch) front cover, at spine bottom. Age-tanning. Some edge chips. A great, solid copy. MMPB. Deathlands (Paperback), 4. read more
Description: Used-Acceptable. DH Audio, Two Cassettes, Three Hours; Produced by Paul Ruben, Read by Doug McCallister; Hard Cover Plastic Cover in Fair Condition; Acceptable Condition; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Gold Eagle
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780373625048ISBN:0373625049
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Gold Eagle
Date Published: 7/1/1987
ISBN-13:9780373625048ISBN:0373625049
Description: Good. 0373625049 MASS Mkt PB, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Gold Eagle/Worldwide Library, Toronto
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good. To the best I have been able to figure out, James Axler is a pseudonym for Laurence James, who wrote every Deathlands novel up to and including #33. Minor wear. read more
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Gold Eagle Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780373625048ISBN:0373625049
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Edition: Audio Book
Binding: Audio Book On Compact Discs
Publisher: Graphic Audio
Date Published: 2005
Description: Multiple Readers. Very Good+ (Compact Discs) in Very Good (Case) jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Gold Eagle
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780373625048ISBN:0373625049
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. nearly new, no creasing or writing, very minor shelf wear to covers read more
Description: Very Good. 0373625049 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: DH Audio
Date Published: 1998-06
ISBN-13:9781552043745ISBN:1552043746
Description: Like New. **These are NOT CD's**, these are cassettes played in a cassette player; Exlibrary no permanent markings never checked out. We have a great rating and send out the next day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.