» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crater Lake

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Crater Lake

by James Axler

About this title: Near what was once the Pacific Northwest, Ryan Cawdor and his roving band of post-holocaust survivors discover a beautiful valley untouched by the nuclear blast that changed the earth forever. Resisting the temptation to settle in the idyllic land, the group is captured and forced deep beneath an extinct volcano to an isolated community of in-bred ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No. 4)

by James Axler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands) used audio book

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $3.75

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: DH Audio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552043745 ISBN: 1552043746

Description: Very Good. AN AUDIO CASSETTE, NOT A CD! AUDIOBOOK, NOT A BOOK! Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crater Lake

by Axler, James

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Good. 0373625049. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No 4) used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No 4)

by Axler

price: $8.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373630608 ISBN: 0373630603

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No. 4)

by Axler, James

price: $11.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Very Good. 0373625049 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands Series)

by James Axler

price: $13.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased. The spine is slightly ripped. The edge of this book is yellow Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crater Lake: Deathlands # 4

by Axler, James

price: $14.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1987-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Very Good. Type: Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deathlands: Crater Lake

by Axler, James

price: $17.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very faint crease on spine. Tear (approx. 1 inch) front cover, at spine bottom. Age-tanning. Some edge chips. A great, solid copy. MMPB. Deathlands (Paperback), 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No 4) used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No 4)

by Axler

price: $17.55

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1987-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780373630608 ISBN: 0373630603

Description: Very Good. Spine crease and crease on cover near spine, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Crater Lake (Deathlands) used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $20.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780373485987 ISBN: 0373485980

Description: Very Good. 0373485980 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B94. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands) used audio book

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $54.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cassette Publisher: DH Audio ISBN-13: 9781552043745 ISBN: 1552043746

Description: Used-Acceptable. DH Audio, Two Cassettes, Three Hours; Produced by Paul Ruben, Read by Doug McCallister; Hard Cover Plastic Cover in Fair Condition; Acceptable Condition; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands: Crater Lake used book

Deathlands: Crater Lake

by Axler, James

price: $57.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dh Audio, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552043745 ISBN: 1552043746

Description: Good. No Jacket. Audio Audio book in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No. 4)

by James Axler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crater Lake

by Axler, James

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALEXIS BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands) used book

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $3.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552043745 ISBN: 1552043746

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No. 4)

by Axler, James

price: $4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 7/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Good. 0373625049 MASS Mkt PB, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands) used audio book

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $6.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: DH Audio Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9781552043745 ISBN: 1552043746

Description: Like New. Played once. Very light rubbing and wear to clam. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No 4) used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No 4)

by James Axler

price: $8.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373630608 ISBN: 0373630603

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crater Lake Deathlands 4

by Axler, James

price: $13.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle/Worldwide Library, Toronto Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. To the best I have been able to figure out, James Axler is a pseudonym for Laurence James, who wrote every Deathlands novel up to and including #33. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands) (a Ryan Cawdor Adventure)

by Axler, James

price: $13.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands) (Graphic Audio) (Unabridged)

by Axler, James

price: $14.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Book Binding: Audio Book On Compact Discs Publisher: Graphic Audio Date Published: 2005

Description: Multiple Readers. Very Good+ (Compact Discs) in Very Good (Case) jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crater Lake

by Axler, James

price: $14.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. nearly new, no creasing or writing, very minor shelf wear to covers read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands, No. 4)

by Axler, James

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625048 ISBN: 0373625049

Description: Very Good. 0373625049 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crater Lake (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $20.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle

Description: Good. B000OXCE66 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands) used audio book

Deathlands: Crater Lake (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $20.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: DH Audio Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9781552043745 ISBN: 1552043746

Description: Like New. **These are NOT CD's**, these are cassettes played in a cassette player; Exlibrary no permanent markings never checked out. We have a great rating and send out the next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cedar Lake Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Homeward Bound

Homeward Bound

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.97!

Neutron Solstice

Neutron Solstice

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.85!

Red Holocaust

Red Holocaust

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.95!

Pilgrimage to Hell

Pilgrimage to Hell

by Jack Adrian

see all from $2.64!

new only from $14.53!

Pony Soldiers

Pony Soldiers

by James Axler

see all from $2.98!

new only from $14.53!

Dectra Chain

Dectra Chain

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $240.09!