» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Craft of Interviewing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Brady

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Very Good. 0911654445 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Joseph Brady

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Joseph Brady

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Craft of Interviewing used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Brady

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394724690 ISBN: 0394724690

Description: Good. Tanning on pages. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Joseph Brady

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Joseph Brady

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0911654445. Good in fair dust jacket.; 244 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $2.09

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy stamped and stickered, still a good reading copy! 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Olddognonewtrick, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Craft of Interviewing used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394724690 ISBN: 0394724690

Description: Fine. 0394724690. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Brady

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good. A nice library withdrawal with the last blank cover page ripped out of the book by the library leaving a jagged edge. Some scuff to the covers and the page edge. This book remains useful. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Craft of Interviewing used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394724690 ISBN: 0394724690

Description: Fair. 0394724690 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John;

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Writer's Digest Books

Description: Good, dj poor. USED "4th printing--Good, dj poor----" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Brady

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and in very good condition, minor wear to cover, Great Reading Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $6.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. : Writer's Digest Books, 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Craft of Interviewing used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394724690 ISBN: 0394724690

Description: Very Good. 0394724690 pages little tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady

price: $7.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Ohio Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Craft of Interviewing used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by John Brady

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394724690 ISBN: 0394724690

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.5X8. First Vintage books edition 1977-==Tightly bound-==Clean pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Slight browning-==232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John Joseph

price: $8.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest, Cincinnati Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780911654448 ISBN: 0911654445

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. dj marked, edges worn, o/w very good condition. Unknown printing. xii, 244 p. ; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage NY, 1976.

Description: Softcover octavo, VG cond. 244 pp. including index. Pages slightly yellowed with age. Says what you need to know about talking to others for publication. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1978

Description: F/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Craft of Interviewing new book

The Craft of Interviewing

by Brady, John

price: $15.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394724690 ISBN: 0394724690

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.