» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Craft of Intelligence

by Allen W Dulles

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $33.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 277 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $33.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. viii, 277 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $34.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. viii, 277 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $36.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. viii, 277 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $37.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. viii, 277 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $37.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. viii, 277 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $37.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. viii, 277 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Dulles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SIGNET BOOKS Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Dulles

price: $4.16

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SIGNET BOOKS Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen

price: $6.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Signet Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. Cover yellowing at spine; pages yellowing; previous owner signature; otherwise solid, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Vander Plaats, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Dulles

price: $9.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Dulles

price: $9.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Book warped. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The craft of intelligence.

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Good clean tight condition; Small amount of underlining on 30-31 pages; Blk / wht photos; Pages have slight age tint; Cover has slight shelf wear / age; Name written inside cover. viii, 277 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 265-267. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WGMBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence.

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $10.92

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. A former Chief of Central Intelligence tells what he has learned from nearly a half century of experience in espionage; 277 pages; Includes: Illustrations Hardcover; Good condition; ex-library with usual stickers, stamps & markings; mylar covering; shelfwear; (G73) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Welsh Dulles

price: $13.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Dulles

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Dulles

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. 1965, Signet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Dulles

price: $17.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket, shelf F-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence,

by Dulles, Allen Welsh

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1965 PAPERBACK NAME LABEL IN BOOK CLEAN PAGES BOOK HAS AGE 256 PAGES RARE TITLE+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1965

Description: Used: Good. The Craft of Intelligence by Dulles, Allen, Published by Signet 1965, Paperback Stated First printing-Stated First Printing. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Good mass market paperback, rear wraps creased, First paperback edition of the classic by the world's foremost spymaster. NF504174. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Allen Welsh Dulles

price: $27.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/1/1963 ISBN-13: 9780060111106 ISBN: 0060111100

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW, N.Y. Date Published: 1963

Description: VG/VG. Price clipped DJ, Previous owner's bookplate. Otherwise a clean copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Craft of Intelligence

by Dulles, Allen

price: $31.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair ex-library, 4 edge tape ghosts, end page paste stains, bottom corner wear, soiling on a few pages. Solid binding. No jacket.; 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.