New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coyote's pantry : southwest seasonings and at home flavoring techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Coyote's pantry : southwest seasonings and at home flavoring techniques

by Mark Charles Miller, Mark Kiffin

About this title: Miller and Kiffin of the Coyote Cafe present recipes for authentic, natural condiments and accompaniments. There are 125 recipes for salsas, chutneys, flavored oils and dressings, sauces and pasta toppings, marinades and glazes, and other taste treats.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Mark Charles Miller; Mark Kiffin

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. The dust jacket has shelf wear and a small closed tear on the back. No writing or other marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sno River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques new book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Mark Charles Miller, Mark Kiffin

price: $7.71

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: New. -Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark Charles & Mark Kiffin

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Previous owner's stamp on first page; otherwise book is without fault. Missing dust jacket. 0898154944. 0.76 x 11.55 x 7.84 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry-Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry-Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark & Mark Kiffin

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyotes Pantry-Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyotes Pantry-Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: 10 Speed Press 1993. Price Clipped. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques new book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Mark Charles Miller; Mark Kiffin

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyotes Pantry-Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyotes Pantry-Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898159301 ISBN: 089815930X

Description: 10 Speed Press 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark And Mark Kiffin

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 129 pgs, ISBN 0-89815-494-4 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Mark Charles Miller; Mark Kiffin

price: $11.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques new book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Mark Charles Miller; Mark Kiffin

price: $11.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Coyote's Pantry

by Miller, M.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ten Speed, 1993, First Edition. Illustrated. Book & dust jacket show no significant wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry, Southwest Seasonings & at Home Flovoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry, Southwest Seasonings & at Home Flovoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark / Mark Kiffin

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Yes jacket. 4to, 11.5 " tall. Book Fine/DJ Very Good (now in protective sleeve. ) DJ price-clipped, light edgewear & rubbing. Green cloth, pressed silver decoration, 129 pp, duotone & color illustrations, "a resource for adding inspired touches to your cooking, all with a Southwestern kick. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark; Kiffin, Mark

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Classy green boards with silver lettering on the spine and a silver coyote logo and lettering on front. Very minor edgewear. 129 clean, bright pages of text and photographs. Recipes from Sante Fe's famous Coyote Cafe. Southwest seasonings and at home flavoring techniques. Photography by Valerie Santagto, Brenton Beck, Pedro Gonzalez, Bill Schwob. Dust Jacket has light wear at crown, tail, corners and along edges. Covered in mylar. Very Good Book ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark And Mark Kiffin With John Harrisson

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: 2nd printing, Publisher: Ten Speed Press,, Berkeley, Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: ISBN 0-89815-494-4. Fine green hardcover, silver deco, fine dj, 7 3/4"x10 1/2", 130 pages., Modern Southwestern cuisine is redefined, blending centuries old traditions with modern techniques and expressive flavors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark And Mark Kiffin

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, 1993

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ISBN: 0898154944. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques... new book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques...

by Mark Charles Miller; Mark Kiffin

price: $15.96

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780898159301 ISBN: 089815930X

Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry used book

Coyote's Pantry

by Miller, Mark And Kiffin, Mark And Harrisson, John

price: $21.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: photos by Santagto, Valerie. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Inscribed & SIGNED By Author xiii, 130 pp, green cloth covered boards w/silver lettering on spine & stamped silver silhouette of coyote on front, dj silver w/red lettering & color illustrated front, pictorial eps, Inscribed & SIGNED by Mark Miller on half title page. Southwest seasonings and at home flavoring techniques. Recipes from Santa Fe's famous Coyote Cafe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

price: $21.58

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques new book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark, and Kiffin, Mark, and Harrisson, John

price: $23.90

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Mark Charles Miller, Mark Kiffin

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Very Good. Vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark; Kiffin, Mark

price: $4.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898154948 ISBN: 0898154944

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. DJ has scuffing, no tears. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Mark Charles Miller; Mark Kiffin

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780898159301 ISBN: 089815930X

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear to cover & corners. Never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: snappyshoppe, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Mark Charles Miller, Mark Kiffin

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780898159301 ISBN: 089815930X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques used book

Coyote's Pantry: Southwest Seasonings and at Home Flavoring Techniques

by Miller, Mark; Kiffin, Mark

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Bind