» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coyote Steals the Blanket

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Coyote Steals the Blanket

by Janet Stevens (Illustrator)

About this title: Coyote receives his comeuppance when he tries to take something that does not belong to him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Coyote Steals the Blanket used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket

by Stevens, Janet (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale (Ute Tales) used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Stevens, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: Very Good. 082341129X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: Stevens, Janet. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. Ute Tales. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales) used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Janet Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales) used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Janet Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: Stevens, Janet. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. Ute Tales. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale (Ute Tales) new book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Stevens, Janet

price: $2.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: New. 082341129X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales) [Library Binding] By... used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales) [Library Binding] By...

by Janet Stevens

price: $3.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Fair. Ex-lib hc in dj, dj in mylar. Usual stamps/labels/pocket. Lt wear on dj. Some soil inside cvrs & on end pgs. Other pgs clean. Not pretty, but binding tight so is still very readabable. (Box 03) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket new book

Coyote Steals the Blanket

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: Stevens, Janet. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. Ute Tales. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket new book

Coyote Steals the Blanket

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Stevens, Janet. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Ute Tales. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales) new book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Janet Stevens

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale

by Stevens, Janet:

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Janet Stevens. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. JUVENILE: NATIVE AMERICAN: 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Unpaginated (32 pages). Miniscule shelfwear to bottom spine end. /Dust Jacket has miniscule wear to spine end, In mylar protective cover. Coyote steals a beautiful blanket--but gets his comeuppance for taking something that does not belong to him, in this traditional trickster tale. A Ute Tale retold and illustrated in full color by Janet Stevens. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale

by Stevens, Janet (Illustrator)

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Holiday House, Incorporated, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First edition, hardcover, inscribed and with a small drawing of a rhino by the author, slight lean, light shelfwear, otherwise a VG+ copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale

by Stevens, Janet

price: $34.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Stevens, Janet. Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Inscribed & SIGNED By Author Unpaginated, orange paper covered boards w/green cloth spine w/gilt lettering, dj blu-brn-wht-blk w/color wraparound pictorial, The author drew head of coyote & SIGNED on verso of front flyleaf. Coyote receives his comeuppance when he tries to take something that does not belong to him. dj small tear by spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales) used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Janet Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote Steals the Blanket used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket

by Stevens, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, N. Y Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: VG/VG. Lightly used exlib. pp. 32. ISBN 0823409961. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale

by Janet Stevens

price: $4.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized HB in dust jacket and mylar protector, ex library. Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Good+, usual signs of library use in stickers, stamps and others, wear and minor spots on DJ and mylar coverings. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale new book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale

by Janet Stevens

price: $5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote Steals the Blanket new book

Coyote Steals the Blanket

by Stevens, Janet

price: $6.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HOLIDAY HOUSE INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: New. Clever coyote gets his comeuppance when he tries to steal. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale (Ute Tales) new book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Janet Stevens

price: $7.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale (Ute Tales) used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Janet Stevens

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780823411290 ISBN: 082341129X

Description: Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author with drawing of a coyote's face. Faint teacher's blind stamp lower front corner, else As New. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale

by Stevens, Janet

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Holidau House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean copy. Stated first edition. Gift inscription. Unclipped dustjacket. Near Fine book in Near Fine Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: a Ute Tale

by Stevens, Janet

price: $9.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House: 1993

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good--x-lib-Hardback-First Edition---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales) used book

Coyote Steals the Blanket: an Ute Tale (Ute Tales)

by Janet Stevens

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780823409969 ISBN: 0823409961

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.