Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780823409969ISBN:0823409961
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very Good. 082341129X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13:9780823409969ISBN:0823409961
Description: Fair. Ex-lib hc in dj, dj in mylar. Usual stamps/labels/pocket. Lt wear on dj. Some soil inside cvrs & on end pgs. Other pgs clean. Not pretty, but binding tight so is still very readabable. (Box 03) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780823409969ISBN:0823409961
Description: Stevens, Janet. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Ute Tales. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780823409969ISBN:0823409961
Description: Janet Stevens. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. JUVENILE: NATIVE AMERICAN: 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Unpaginated (32 pages). Miniscule shelfwear to bottom spine end. /Dust Jacket has miniscule wear to spine end, In mylar protective cover. Coyote steals a beautiful blanket--but gets his comeuppance for taking something that does not belong to him, in this traditional trickster tale. A Ute Tale retold and illustrated in full color by Janet Stevens. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Holiday House, Incorporated, 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780823409969ISBN:0823409961
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First edition, hardcover, inscribed and with a small drawing of a rhino by the author, slight lean, light shelfwear, otherwise a VG+ copy in like dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780823409969ISBN:0823409961
Description: Stevens, Janet. Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Inscribed & SIGNED By Author Unpaginated, orange paper covered boards w/green cloth spine w/gilt lettering, dj blu-brn-wht-blk w/color wraparound pictorial, The author drew head of coyote & SIGNED on verso of front flyleaf. Coyote receives his comeuppance when he tries to take something that does not belong to him. dj small tear by spine. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13:9780823411290ISBN:082341129X
Description: Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author with drawing of a coyote's face. Faint teacher's blind stamp lower front corner, else As New. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Holidau House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780823409969ISBN:0823409961
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean copy. Stated first edition. Gift inscription. Unclipped dustjacket. Near Fine book in Near Fine Dustjacket. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13:9780823409969ISBN:0823409961
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.