» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cowboy Poetry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cowboy Poetry

by Inc. Book Sales

About this title: A wonderful collection of original cowboy poetry from the mid 1800's that gives an exciting glimpse into the cowboy way of life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Saffel, Julie

price: $4.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 6/30/2005 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. 0785813365 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Saffel, Julie, Editor

price: $5.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books / Book Sales, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Hardcover, no DJ as issued. Spine tips gently shelf-bumped. Tan cloth binding, pressed redbrown & gilt cowboy cover pictorial, 222 pages. Authors include Arthur Chapman / Robert V. Carr / Wm Lawrence Chittenden / E. A. Brininstool / Nathan Kirk Griggs / Charles Badger Clark, Jr / and some poems collected by John A. Lomax. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Book Sales, Inc.

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Saffel, Julie (Edited By)

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Castle, c.2001, tan cloth pictorial hardcover, 222 pages, ; Clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Staffel, Julie (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Castle Books, NJ Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Book Sales, Inc.

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Saffel, Julie: Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edison, New Jersey: Book Sales, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: Pictorial Cover. As New/No Jacket. 222pp including bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Book Sales, Inc.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $4.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New with no dust jacket; . 0785813365. New. No remainder marks. Light spot of shelf soiling front cover near hinge.; 0.87 x 9.21 x 6.06 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $4.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. Excellent Condition. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry [Hardcover] By Saffel, Julie new book

Cowboy Poetry [Hardcover] By Saffel, Julie

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Saffel, Julie

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, Inc., Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: VG/NONE. 0785813365. Hardbound with clean covers and contents. Previous owner's name on first free endpaper. No DJ. Not a former library copy.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $6.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $7.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Julie Saffel

price: $8.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry new book

Cowboy Poetry

by Book Sales, Inc

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: New. A wonderful collection of original cowboy poetry from the mid 1800's that gives an exciting glimpse into the cowboy way of life. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Saffel, Julie

price: $10.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Castle books, Edison, N.J. Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. tan cloth boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Inc. Book Sales

price: $16.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: 30 June, 2005. Castle Books. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cowboy Poetry used book

Cowboy Poetry

by Saffel, Julie, Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st(of this) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle., Edison: Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785813361 ISBN: 0785813365

Description: 0785813365. VG; 0785813365 pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.