|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Sally St. John Brainerd can't claim to be sorry about her abusive father's murder but she can claim her innocence although the authorities don't believe her. She takes refuge from them in a town called The Cove where she meets James Quinlan, a handsome FBI agent. He is allegedly searching for a missing couple, but in reality he's looking to see what Sally knows about her father's arms trade.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Cove
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Cove
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Very Good. 0515118656 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove: Library Edition
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, price sticker on books, book is in generally good condition, pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shoestring Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. Slight bends on corners of coversGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: N/a jacket. Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. This is a used copy in good condition. There is some shelf wear. The binding is tight and all the pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cove, the
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. ISBN 0-515-11865-6. read more
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove: Library Edition
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
The Cove
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Very Good. 0515118656 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Very Good. Fine condition! ! ! From California. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barnacle,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. Small bend on upper right corner of front coverGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. 0515118656 Previous Owners name inside cover, Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
The Cove
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. 0515118656 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove: an Fbi Thriller
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: USED: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine creases no cover creases, some edge/corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove: Library Edition
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Very Good. 0515118656 B18___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cove, the
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Romance
Date Published: Apr 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: B. 1st prt. 0515118656. read more
|
|
Cove, the
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Romance
Date Published: Apr 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: C+ 1st prt. 0515118656. read more
|
|
The Cove
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515118650
ISBN: 0515118656
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cove
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780 | | | |