New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Courtship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Courtship

by Catherine Coulter

About this title: Confirmed to the max bachelor Spenser Heatherington meets his sexual and intellectual match when the enchanting Lady Helen Mayberry offers him a chance to help her retrieve the mythical Aladdin's Lamp.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Bride (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. No spine wear. Appears to be an unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Bride (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. You met Heatherington in the Sherbrooke Bride and Helen Mayberry in Mad Jack. Now the two get together to track down a mystical treasure that Helen call King Edward's Lamp. Another joyous romp through Regency England. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collectibles Etc., CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Good. 0515127213 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Good. 0515127213 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very Good. Price on edge, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Bride (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very Good. 0515127213. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Good. 0515127213 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Used bookstore stamp in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Good. 0515127213. Reading copy; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: 0515127213 MASS Mkt PB, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Good. 0515127213 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Markings On First Page, Partial Sticker Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Acceptable. x-lib. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Courtship, the used book

Courtship, the

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-515-12721-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Courtship, the used book

Courtship, the

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: Dec 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0515127213. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Initials-Book seller stamp inside front cover. Near fine but has waviness on upper front pages-does not interfere with text. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship (Bride (Paperback)) used book

The Courtship (Bride (Paperback))

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Fair. Good reading book. Spine and cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780515127218 ISBN: 0515127213

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight crease on upper right cover's corner. excellent copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Bride (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Courtship used book

The Courtship

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA