» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Course of Our Times

by Abram Leon Sachar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [ ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 635 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [ ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [ ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Good. 635 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Good in Good jacket. Xlib, dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Good. 1972-Hardcover---DJ shows some chips, minor tearing and creasing to top edges. Otherwise in good condition. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $3.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Abram L. Sachar

price: $8.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Pages are clean and crisp; a couple pages contain very minor marking/underlining. Cover shows some edge wear; edges tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Abram L. Sachar

price: $8.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $8.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [ ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is cupped, with creasing, and wear, 635 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times: the Men and Events That Shaped the Twentieth Century

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. Paperback.635 pages. Index. Clean, tight. Spine sunned. Light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1972(72)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly edgeworn jacket with marginal tears. Endpapers lightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times: the Men and Events That Shaped the Twentieth Century

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $13.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight shelf and edgewear to dust jacket. Browned jacket flaps. Black mark at bottom of page edges from shelfwear, o/w, clean and tight. approx. 635pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. This book has a black dj with blue and white lettering on the front and spine. Dj is edgeworn, price-clipped, with some soil; book is soiled at top page edge but most inner pages are clean. Based on the public television series of the same name, this book looks at the men and events that shaped the 20th century. 635 pages, plus index; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj bumped and slightly scuffed. Pages clean & tight. Few pages have small tears on bottom edges from seal of pages not being broken. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram Leon;

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York, 1972

Description: GOOD. USED "[1st ed. ], Hardback, Good, [by] Abram L. Sachar, history 2 century th modern. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times: the Men and Events That Shaped the Twentieth Century

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $15.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Octavo. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 635 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Course of Our Times: the Men and Events That Shaped the Twentieth Century used book

The Course of Our Times: the Men and Events That Shaped the Twentieth Century

by Sachar Abram L

price: $15.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 635 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is a small punch hole at top right corner. This book makes clear the underlying causes of the great events and fundamental historical trends of the twentieth century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $16.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing 1974 Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Board edges and corners very good+. Dedication of Christmas gift 1978 on inner flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: poor (reading copy only), poor. 25 cm, 635, front DJ flap price clipped, DJ stained, worn, and torn, book has gotten wet but pages are separate. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times: the Men and Events That Shaped the Twentieth Century

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Very Good/qq/Clean Text Tight Copy. 0394474422. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Course of Our Times

by Abram L. Sachar

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 653pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. In clear protective wrapper. ISBN 0 394 47442 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Course of Our Times

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394474427 ISBN: 0394474422

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Dj is bumped, scuffed, chipped with a few small tears. Cover is bumped & faded on edges with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.