» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Course in Miracles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Course in Miracles

by Foundation for Inner Peace

About this title: A "Course in Miracles" is a classic in modern spirituality. The landmark guide is in as much demand today as it was when it was first published in 1975. This updated text is split into three volumes which include the text, workbook for students and manual for teachers. Although the course is Christian in statement, it deals with universal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

A Course in Miracles, Volume Two, Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $7.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation For Innner Peace Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. 478 pages. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation For Inner

price: $9.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Fair. Attention coffee stain on outside edge of pages causing wavy page edges doesn't affect readability no highlighting, underlining or notes still an acceptable study and research hardback book if you need to save money. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles: Test Workbook for Students Manual for Teachers

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for inner Peace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Good. Soff Cover-G-Other than lamenated cover book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume used book

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume

price: $9.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. {010961} A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume. ISBN 0670869759. Published by Viking Press in 1996. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy 669; 488; 92pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, cracked, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: underlining, margin notes. {Keywords} COURSE MIRACLES SPIRITUAL LIFE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Workbook for Students Manual for Teachers (Vol I II III) (Volume I II III)

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Inscription to former owner inside. Cover has scattered scratches. Includes text, student workbook & teacher manual. Extremely readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation For Inner

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Good. 1996 Viking Press 2nd Edition Hardcover. No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover/pages, minimal highlighting, binding strong. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Workbook for Students Manual for Teachers (Vol I II III) (Volume I II III)

price: $10.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Good. Paperback. Light to moderate overall wear on cover. Pages are generally very clean; however, there is some highlighting in the first 200 or so pages. Binding is very tight. Light soil and some small stains on closed page edges. Very good reading copy. (chr-M) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation for Inner Peace, and Foundation, For Inner

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A101_4/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles: Volume Two Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Tiburon, California Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped; bottom front corner of spine has small tears/ several pages and page tips creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ front page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Course in Miracles. Volume Two. Workbook for Students 2 II

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 16th ptg Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace, Tiburon, Ca Date Published: 1975, 1987 May

Description: VERY GOOD Condition. 6x9" BlueHARDCOVER 478ps. WORKBOOK for STUDENTS......Gold spine & cover titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Inner, Foundation For

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Very Good. 0670869759 Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Gift inscription written on 2nd page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Vol 3 (Manual for Teachers)

by Peace, Foundation For Inner

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peac Date Published: 1/1/1980

Description: Very Good. B0015NPQ8M We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y37M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles (Workbook for Students) (Volume 2)

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles (Workbook for Students) (Volume 2)

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles (Workbook for Students) (Volume 2)

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Shelf wear. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume

by Foundation for Inner Peace

price: $15.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Newly Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, gentle bumps to the spine ends. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1296 p. Includes Workbook for Students and Manual for Teachers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Course in Miracles Combined Volume: Three Volumes in One: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, I, II, III: 3 Volumes in 1: Volume 1, 2, 3

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $18.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Tiburon, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Very Good. 0-9606388-2-2 Used Blue flexible covers with gilt lettering. Clean inside & out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Volume One Text

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 11th printing February 1983. Bound tight and square, corners lightly bumped. First 13 pages have limited underlines, remaining pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Volume Two Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 11th printing February 1983. Bound tight and square, corners lightly bumped. Pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Inner, Foundation For

price: $18.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Very Good. 0670869759 f/a / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume: Text, Workbook, Manual for Teachers

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Mill Valley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear. Large, light crease on back cover. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles: Volume 3: Manual for Teachers

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $19.43

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Tiburon, CA Date Published: 1984

Description: Hardback, very good plus condition. 88 pp. Inspirational text of healing and transformation, dictated by an inner voice to psychologist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles 2 Volume Set; Volume One Text and Volume Two Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Workbook for Students Manual for Teachers (Vol I II III) (Volume I II III)

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Very Good. Special edition, 3 parts, Text, Workbook for students, Manual for Teachers, Blue Bonded LEATHER, Gold embossed title, 1985 publ by inner peace, 3 Volumes combined i book, Chapters ONE AND TWO Have HIGHLIGHTS & underlines, Book is clean and tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darline Cook, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Course in Miracles, a; Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 3 Volumes in One (Includes Preface and Clarification of Terms)

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992

Description: Soft Cover, Near Fine; 5.75 x 9 inches; Gold titled on blue covers; ISBN: NA; Keywords: Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Difficult but AMAZING, Aug 20, 2009
By TTArtist, New York, NY

"I think it will take me a long time to read this book, but even reading just the first 20 pages or so has helped me a great deal. It works on many levels: our purpose as human beings is clarified, it helps us understand the meaning of certaing things in the Bible, and so much more. I became interested in this book because it seems to be one of the books that influenced Eckhart Tolle and he mentions it several times in The Power of Now. Highly Recommended!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Want to go 'home'? Want to wake up? Buy this!, Jul 9, 2009
By aussiesong, Tacoma, WA

"If you have ever felt the urge to go 'home' or wake-up, then this is for you. It is the amazing explanation of what this life dream is all about and how it works and how to get out of the dream. Not for the faint hearted, this is a ticket to the biggest roller-coaster ever, I highly recommend it. I also recommend books and audios by Ken Wapnick and Gary Renard which will help you to understand this course."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Life changing book, Apr 26, 2007
By marg001, Kalaheo, HI

"This book takes at least a
year to complete,because
it has daily lessons, but it's
awsome!! If you've been searching
for Truth, especially if you have
grown up in a Christian enviorment
but could not really embrace
the "Religion" but still felt like
there was something to it....
you really would love this.
Also check The Disappearance
of the Universe...by Gary
Renard....it help you understand
the course."

3 of 4 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.