About this title: A "Course in Miracles" is a classic in modern spirituality. The landmark guide is in as much demand today as it was when it was first published in 1975. This updated text is split into three volumes which include the text, workbook for students and manual for teachers. Although the course is Christian in statement, it deals with universal ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780670869756ISBN:0670869759
Description: Fair. Attention coffee stain on outside edge of pages causing wavy page edges doesn't affect readability no highlighting, underlining or notes still an acceptable study and research hardback book if you need to save money. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780670869756ISBN:0670869759
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. {010961} A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume. ISBN 0670869759. Published by Viking Press in 1996. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy 669; 488; 92pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, cracked, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: underlining, margin notes. {Keywords} COURSE MIRACLES SPIRITUAL LIFE NEW. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780960638826ISBN:0960638822
Description: Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Inscription to former owner inside. Cover has scattered scratches. Includes text, student workbook & teacher manual. Extremely readable copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780960638826ISBN:0960638822
Description: Good. Paperback. Light to moderate overall wear on cover. Pages are generally very clean; however, there is some highlighting in the first 200 or so pages. Binding is very tight. Light soil and some small stains on closed page edges. Very good reading copy. (chr-M) read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780960638826ISBN:0960638822
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A101_4/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Tiburon, California
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped; bottom front corner of spine has small tears/ several pages and page tips creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ front page removed. read more
Description: Very Good. 0670869759 Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Gift inscription written on 2nd page. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, gentle bumps to the spine ends. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1296 p. Includes Workbook for Students and Manual for Teachers. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 11th printing February 1983. Bound tight and square, corners lightly bumped. First 13 pages have limited underlines, remaining pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 11th printing February 1983. Bound tight and square, corners lightly bumped. Pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more
Description: Very Good. 0670869759 f/a / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Mill Valley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780960638826ISBN:0960638822
Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear. Large, light crease on back cover. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. read more
Edition: Reprint ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Tiburon, CA
Date Published: 1984
Description: Hardback, very good plus condition. 88 pp. Inspirational text of healing and transformation, dictated by an inner voice to psychologist. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780960638826ISBN:0960638822
Description: Very Good. Special edition, 3 parts, Text, Workbook for students, Manual for Teachers, Blue Bonded LEATHER, Gold embossed title, 1985 publ by inner peace, 3 Volumes combined i book, Chapters ONE AND TWO Have HIGHLIGHTS & underlines, Book is clean and tight, read more
"I think it will take me a long time to read this book, but even reading just the first 20 pages or so has helped me a great deal. It works on many levels: our purpose as human beings is clarified, it helps us understand the meaning of certaing things in the Bible, and so much more. I became interested in this book because it seems to be one of the books that influenced Eckhart Tolle and he mentions it several times in The Power of Now. Highly Recommended!"
"If you have ever felt the urge to go 'home' or wake-up, then this is for you. It is the amazing explanation of what this life dream is all about and how it works and how to get out of the dream. Not for the faint hearted, this is a ticket to the biggest roller-coaster ever, I highly recommend it. I also recommend books and audios by Ken Wapnick and Gary Renard which will help you to understand this course."
"This book takes at least a year to complete,because it has daily lessons, but it's awsome!! If you've been searching for Truth, especially if you have grown up in a Christian enviorment but could not really embrace the "Religion" but still felt like there was something to it.... you really would love this. Also check The Disappearance of the Universe...by Gary Renard....it help you understand the course."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.