» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Courageous Crimefighters

by Robert Italia, Bob Italia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Courageous Crimefighters

by Italia, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Oliver Press, Inc., Minneapolis Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters (Profiles)

by Robert Italia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Press ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters

by Italia, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Pr Inc, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters (Profiles)

by Italia, Robert

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Press ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Very Good. 1881508218 Great condition Illustrated X-Library Hard cover book, usual stamps/stickers, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters

by Italia, Robert

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Pr Inc, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Good. RELIABLEand sturdy hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Moderate shelf wear to the covers. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters

by Italia, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Pr Inc, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Photos. Very Good+/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-881508-21-8 Ex-Library with Usual Markings 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters (Profiles)

by Italia, Robert

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 1881508218 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. There is a sticker on the back cover scribbled over with marker, a library pocket on the back endpaper, and there is a library call number sticker on the spine. There are stamps on the title pages, on the top spine of the pages, and on the back endpaper. This is a young adult nonfiction about people throughout history that have kept justice alive through their efforts, such as detectives and secret agents. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters (Profiles)

by Robert Italia

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Very Good. This is a withdrawn library book in great condition no marks in the book All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters: Profiles Series, Number XVI (16)

by Italia, Robert

price: $16.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Press, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Profiles Series, Number XVI), pages clean, 160 pp. -[F5] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Rasmussen Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courageous Crimefighters (Profiles Series Volume 16)

by Italia, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Press, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Like New. No Jacket-Pictorial Cover. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. Black & white photographs throughout text. "An objective look at seven prominent figures from British, Canadian, and American history, not all of whom were lawmen, but each of whom dedicated at least part of his life to making the world a safer place and bringing criminals to justice. Included are several familiar names, such as FBI agent Eliot Ness, who helped put Al Capone behind bars. The true ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Courageous Crimefighters (Profiles)

price: $15.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Courageous Crimefighters

by Italia, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliver Pr Inc, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781881508212 ISBN: 1881508218

Description: Good-Ex-lib. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib with usual stamps/markings. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.