» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.Y. Crowell Junior Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Good. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev Md

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK: THOMAS Y. CROWELL, 1948 Date Published: 1979-05 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Very Good- Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. PRIVATE OWNER. ISBN: 0690018010. RED HARD COVER. 148 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: T.Y. Crowell Junior Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Good. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari, M.D.

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.Y. Crowell Junior Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $4.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 12/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780553142754 ISBN: 0553142755

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari, Dm

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553142754 ISBN: 0553142755

Description: Very Good. 0553142755. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.Y. Crowell Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Very Good jacket Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. A clean, sound, attractive book with school library pocket and stamp. Very minimal markings! 148 p. Presents a profound and straightforward guide for the depressed and those who might contemplate suicide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari M.D.

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553142754 ISBN: 0553142755

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps; 126 pages with index; Textblock is tight with no underlining, no highlighting and no marginalia; Cover is bright with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear; .....(Techniques to cope with stress, depression, crisis, and daily living. A straightforward guide for those who are not sure life is worth living. Stick with this and make plans for living life to the fullest. A practical program to transform any destructive ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Stated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Condition is Near Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $6.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's stamp on title page. 1st ed. 1979. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Hardcover, 148 pp, Near Fine+ in near fine jacket. Owner name on ep. Slight jacket shelf rub. NO MARKS. Not clipped. Solid and tight with clean text. About: Suicide prevention/mental depression. , 0690018010. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $8.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Very Good in lightly soiled jacket. 0690018010. NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, Publishers, [1979]. 1st Edition. xii+148pp. Small octavo. Red fabrikoid. A very good copy in lightly soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence, published simultaneously in Canada. Copyright 1979 by Ari Kiev, M.D. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 78-69517. This lovely hard cover book, 148 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. Small black marker remainder mark on bottom page edges. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553142754 ISBN: 0553142755

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1979 ( hb with dj, good cond) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553142754 ISBN: 0553142755

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553142754 ISBN: 0553142755

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $2.76

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Good ex-library copy with usual markings. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages of Time Booksellers, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage to Live

by Ari Kiev, M.D.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas, Y. Crowell, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. Fine/Very good. Tight, clean, crisp copy. No marks anywhere. Bumping on head of spine of jacket. Light yellowing top edge. Indentation front panel. Price intact. In Brodart jacket cover. Thank you for your patronage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quaker House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1979, First Edition, HB, Good/No Jacket, Edgewear, 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Courage to Live

by Kiev, Ari

price: $7.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: May 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690018011 ISBN: 0690018010

Description: Good. Depression, Mental. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.