» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Courage of Black Beauty

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell, Karen Dugan

About this title: Black Beauty describes the three years during which he pulled Jerry Barker's London cab.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Courage of Black Beauty: the Adventures of Black Beauty

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Fine ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Access et al LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (the Adventures of Black Beauty Ser. )

by Sewell, Anna (Adapted By Richardson, I. M.0

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Milone, Karen (illustrator) Good. Wear and creasing to cover. Pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by Anna Sewell, I. M. Richardson

price: $3.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 5/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by Anna Sewell, I. M. Richardson

price: $3.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 5/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by Anna Sewell, I. M. Richardson

price: $3.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 5/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by Anna Sewell, I. M. Richardson

price: $3.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 5/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by Anna Sewell, I. M. Richardson

price: $3.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 5/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty

by Richardson

price: $6.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1983

Description: Milone. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty

by Richardson

price: $6.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Milone. Very good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty

by Richardson

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Milone. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3...

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty

by Sewell, Anna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Good. Ex-Library Worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONYX Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty

by Richardson, I. M.; Sewell, Anna Black Beauty

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Good. Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has moderately heavy wear with corner bumps. NOT A Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by I. M. Richardson, Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893758141 ISBN: 0893758140

Description: Good. With Normal Wear-Pages are slightly yellowed 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty

by Richardson, I.M.; Illust By Karen Milone

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Near fine First edition paperback w/name on inside cover. Tight and bright text with lovely old-time illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Courage of Black Beauty (Anna Sewell's the Adventures of Black Beauty, 3)

by Richardson, I. M.; Sewell, Anna

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover.. Publisher: Troll Communications Llc 1983. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758158 ISBN: 0893758159

Description: Good. 0893758159 minor cover wear, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.