|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the tradition of the #1 bestseller SeinLanguage, Bantam Books proudly presents the first book by Paul Reiser, co-creator and star of the highly-rated NBC comedy Mad About You. Every Thursday night, 20 million viewers watch Reiser reveal the most intimate and hilarious scenes of a marriage. Now he brings his sharp wit to print in a book that will delight his eager audience.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Couplehood
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Paul Reiser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in good condition, Normal wear. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Paul Reiser
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553573138
ISBN: 0553573136
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Couplehood
by
Paul Reiser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: Very Good. Pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Paul Reiser
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553096835
ISBN: 0553096834
Description: 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Couplehood
by
Reiser, Paul
| | | |