New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Couplehood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Couplehood

by Paul Reiser

About this title: In the tradition of the #1 bestseller SeinLanguage, Bantam Books proudly presents the first book by Paul Reiser, co-creator and star of the highly-rated NBC comedy Mad About You. Every Thursday night, 20 million viewers watch Reiser reveal the most intimate and hilarious scenes of a marriage. Now he brings his sharp wit to print in a book that will delight his eager audience.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Paul Reiser

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in good condition, Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Paul Reiser

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553573138 ISBN: 0553573136

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Paul Reiser

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: Very Good. Pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Paul Reiser

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553096835 ISBN: 0553096834

Description: 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Couplehood used book

Couplehood

by Reiser, Paul