» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Wiring

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advanced Wiring

by Time-Life Books

About this title: Here are advanced techniques for adding circuits and subpanels; wiring stereo and intercom systems throughout the house; installing satellite dishes; and automating electrical fixtures and appliances.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Advanced Wiring

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424009 ISBN: 0809424002

Description: Good. 128 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424009 ISBN: 0809424002

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Time-Life Books

price: $4.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809423842 ISBN: 0809423847

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Time-Life Books

price: $4.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809423842 ISBN: 0809423847

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Editors Of Time Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Editors Of Time Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Editors Of Time Life Books Photographs

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Editors Of Time Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Editors Of Time Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780809473670 ISBN: 0809473674

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Editors Of Time-Life

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Time-Life Books, 1977 (Hardback in very good cond, no dj) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY MINOR COVER SCUFFS FROM SHELF WEAR. 1979 edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Home Repair & Improvement. Audience: General/trade. Height: 10.3 in Width: 9.0 in Weight: 20.0 oz DELIVERY CONFIRMATION, PET, SMOKE FREE read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $4.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809424009 ISBN: 0809424002

Description: Fine. 0809424002. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $4.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809424009 ISBN: 0809424002

Description: Fine. 0809424002. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Advanced Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement) By Time-Life Books

by Time-Life Books

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780809473663 ISBN: 0809473666

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Wiring

by Editors Of Time Life Books

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books, Virginia Date Published: 1979

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.