» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Country Tea Parties

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This month-by-month collection offers interesting and creative ideas for 12 special tea parties, from June's Bridal Shower to a September Hiker's Tea.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie

price: $2.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Bucha, Carolyn. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey; Illustrator-Carolyn Bucha

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1996-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Very Good. Beautiful condition inside and out. Not ex library. Buy With Confidence. FAST Shipping. ALL MY BUYERS ENTERED IN CONTEST AT END OF MONTH FOR FREE $5 GIFT CERTIFICATE! ! ISBN 0882669354. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Another Place, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $4.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie; Bucha, Carolyn

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition, 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Bucha, Carolyn. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Bucha, Carolyn. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie / Bucha, Carolyn (Illustrator)

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1996-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780882669359. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Bucha, Carolyn. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Acceptable. Moisture stain and wrinkling to dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie; Bucha, Carolyn

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Fine. Clean, smooth pages thru-out, NO marks-tight binding-small tear on flyleaf where there was a price sticker-DJ just has lite shelf wear-gently used, well-kept-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Bucha, Carolyn. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathy Scott, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $8.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Storey Publishing ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie And Bucha, Carolyn

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: New. From small, intimate get-togethers to large social events, tea is the perfect excuse for delightful parties of all kinds. And whether you are looking for traditional menus and advice on teas and tea accoutrements, or you want to host a unique party f... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey; Illustrator-Carolyn Bucha

price: $11.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1996-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Like New. 1996, 1st printing; solid tight hardcover with clean boards and pages; no marks. Bright, clean sharp-edged dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties new book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Storey Publishing ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey; Illustrator-Carolyn Bucha

price: $14.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1996-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Maggie Stuckey; Illustrator-Carolyn Bucha

price: $14.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1996-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Country Tea Parties used book

Country Tea Parties

by Stuckey, Maggie

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Storey Publishing ISBN-13: 9780882669359 ISBN: 0882669354

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 21, 2007
By JBaker, PanamaCity, FL

"I love this little book, with 12 tea party menus(one for each month)loaded with trivia and clever ideas...Makes an endearing gift!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 11, 2007
By Elona, The United States

"Excellent recipes!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.