» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Country People

by Ruth Benedict (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Country People

by Benedict, Ruth

price: $3.55

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Country Store Reiman Pubs Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Very Good. 0898210291 VeryGood, Softbound, crease at top corner & rear bottom corner, very light wear, inscribed at top of title page, no other markings. Carefully packaged, Priority shipping not available due to size. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country People

by Ruth Benedict

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Country Store Reiman Pubs Date published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Clean glossy pages. No dings or marks. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country People

by Benedict, Ruth

price: $10.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L.P., Greendale, WI, U.S.A. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Very Good. 0898210291 Very Good, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country People

by Benedict, Ruth (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Reiman Publications Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country People

by Ruth Bebnedict

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Country Store Reiman Pubs Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country People

by Benedict, Ruth (Editor)

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Likely 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Reiman, Milwaukee Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Very Good. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Completely clean, very tight text; covers bright with a touch of corner wear; b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country People

by Ruth Benedict

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: Reiman Publications Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Very Good. Corners bumped. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country People

by Bebnedict, Ruth

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Country Store Reiman Pubs, Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good. 8.5 x 11 trade paperback book. Brown and white lettering on the illustrated cover and spine. A study of rural America's citizens and their way of life. 192 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country People

by Benedict, Ruth (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reiman Publications, L.P., Greendale, WI, U.S.A. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898210293 ISBN: 0898210291

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, bumped corners, very clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.