» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Provides simple patterns for 32 woodworking cut-out kitchen projects based on a country theme, including weather vanes, wind-chimes and flower baskets. Instructions are provided on how to: transfer patterns; mark, stack, bond and cut wood; and sand, drill and clamp.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lee Lindeman, Pat Harste

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lee Lindeman, Pat Harste

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lee Lindeman, Pat Harste

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee, and Harste, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Ross, George, and Donelain, Stephen. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee & Pat Harste

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0806903708. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Contents: Farm-Scene Knickknacks, Wheelbarrow Condiment Holder, Vegetable Ornaments, Potted Flowers Basket, Cow Wind Chimes, Watermelon Place Mat, Pumpkin Leaf Trivet, Carrott Bunch Utensil Rack, plus 24 more, a little bit of edge wear is about it for "flaws", a very nice looking book, ; Woodworking / Home Reference; 19. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lee Lindeman; Pat Harste

price: $2.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No creases in cover or spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee; Harste, Pat

price: $2.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Fine. 0806903708 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee; Harste, Pat

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Very Good. 0806903708 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y26D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee; Harste, Pat

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: New. C R Hardbacks affiliate. All new books are brand new from distribution warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: As New. 128p. 32 Projects, patterns, directions, materials, tools. b/w & color photos of finished pieces. 8x 10in.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee; Harste, Pat

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Ross, George (illustrator); Donelian, Stephen (illustrator) As New. As new condition, clean and unmarked. Third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee & Pat Hartse

price: $15.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY; Sterling, 1984, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Paperback, 4to, 128pp, illustrated, VG. ISBN 0806903708 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee; Harste, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Good. 0806903708 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lee Lindeman

price: $2.19

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: New. 0806903708. EI4-110250490; 0.75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lee Lindeman / Pat Harste

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee; Harste, Pat

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: New. 0806903708 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Glossy Paperback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee; Harste, Pat

price: $16.65

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R J Broadway, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

price: $30.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman Lee & Harste Pat

price: $18.31

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Inc., 1st edn, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: 128p, 8 pages of colour plates and many photos and cutouts, large format, paperback, fine [0806903708] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Country Kitchen Cutouts

by Lindeman, Lee

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806903705 ISBN: 0806903708

Description: Fine Copy. pp. 128 p., [8] p. of plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.