» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath, George Ross (Photographer)

About this title: Turn everyday furniture into heirlooms by sponging, stippling, scumbling, stenciling, combing and decoupage. Each technique is demonstrated, with simple instructions and more than 200 color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath; Photographer-George Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 11/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 11/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Kollath, Richard; Ross, George

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B000IOF3OG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Kollath, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice copy with very light all-around wear. Pages crisp and clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath; Photographer-George Ross

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Kollath, Richard

price: $7.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bullfinch Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Bullfinch, 1993, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Kollath, Richard, and Ross, George (Photographer)

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST ED/1st printing/OUT-OF-PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No remainder mark/no price clip/no bumped corners/laminated boards. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardback-8 1/4" x 9 3/4". No remainder mark/no price clip/no bumped corners. Repaired tear at top of dj spine. DJ will be in a new plastic jacket. Gift quality for crafts-minded readers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CONNIE GRIFFIN-WOODRING, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Kollath, Richard

price: $12.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bullfinch by Little, Brown Date Published: 3rd printing, 1993

Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. Large squarish 8vo, boards, 144pp, illus. edgewear, creases, nicks edges, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. slight twist spine. clean and tight text. craft. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes used book

Country Finishes

by Richard Kollath

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes used book

Country Finishes

by Richard Kollath

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Dustcover slightly torn at top spine; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes used book

Country Finishes

by Kollath, Richard

price: $14.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-8212-1994-4. Hardcover. Bulfinch Pr, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Kollath, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Bulfinch Press Books, Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1993; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, Second Printing; Photographs by George Ross. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture new book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Kollath, Richard, and Ross, George (Photographer)

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture used book

Country Finishes: Simple Paint Treatments for Found and Unfinished Furniture

by Richard Kollath

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Country Finishes used book

Country Finishes

by Kollath, Richard

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S Date Published: 17/02/1994 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Country Finishes used book

Country Finishes

by Kollath, Richard

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S Date Published: 17/02/1994 ISBN-13: 9780821219942 ISBN: 0821219944

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.