» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Country fare.

by Mary Aylett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Country Fare Modern Living Series

by Aylett, Mary

price: $12.65

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odhams Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details or photo please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Fare

by Aylett, Mary

price: $15.82

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Odhams Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Good/Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. First Edition. Spine sunned but overall a very clean copy. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Fare (the Modern Living Series)

by Aylett, Mary

price: $25.12

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odhams Press Ltd, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good+/Good+ Used tear to top of d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Fare Modern Living Series

by Aylett, Mary

price: $13.32

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odhams, UK Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good/Good. 12mo Dust jacket in clear protective sleeve, tears, small chunks missing to edges, price clipped. Green cloth, slight fading to edges, gilt titling on spine. No ownership inscription.160 pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Country Fare

by Aylett Mary

price: $15.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Odhams, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Good+ in good jacket. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Country Fare (Modern Living Series)

by Mary Aylett

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ODHAMS P Date Published: 1956

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Country Fare (Modern Living Series)

by Mary Aylett

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ODHAMS P Date Published: 1956

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Slight foxing, markings to dust jacket. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Country Fare

by Mary Aylett

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ODHAMS Date Published: 1956

Description: Published by Odhams in 1956. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Country Fare

by Aylett, Mary

price: $23.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odhams Date Published: 1956

Description: VG/VG. 7.5x5 A guide to the traditional country cookery of Britain, with over 200 recipes. 160 pages. Some light scattered foxing to page edges, otherwise a very good copy. D/w has some edgewear and a couple of closed tears, but overall very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.