» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Country Dance Book / Part I.

by Sharp, Cecil

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Novello and Company, Ltd. Date Published: 1909

Description: Good in Poor jacket. A 12mo pamphlet of 64p. Cover edges chipped, about Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part II

by Cecil J Sharp

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello Date Published: 1913

Description: Poor. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The second volume of six "containing 30 country dances from the English Dancing Master 1650-1686". Second edition revised. The back cover and the last two pages are missing. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part II

by Cecil J. Sharp

price: $13.32

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NOVELLO & Co. LTD. Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part VI

by Sharp, Cecil J. :

price: $13.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Cover Publisher: Novello and Co, London

Description: VG Spine ends lightly rubbed.; Clean maroon cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Text tight, clean & intact. B/W illustrations. Large fold out map at rear. New England History; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 425 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tania Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book, Part II-Containing Thirty Country Dances From the English Dancing Master (1650-1728)

by Sharp, Cecil

price: $14.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London; Novello, 1927, 3rd edition, Date Published: 1927

Description: Paperback, 8vo, 139pp, moderate foxing throughout, grey printed card wraps, cover edges frayed, spine torn, Poor condition, a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part 2

by Sharp, Cecil J.

price: $14.87

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello & Co. Date Published: 1927

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The cover is cover worn and chipped. Well read. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Country Dance Book, Part 1: Containing a Description of Eighteen Traditional Dances Collected in Country Villages used book

The Country Dance Book, Part 1: Containing a Description of Eighteen Traditional Dances Collected in Country Villages

by Cecil J. Sharp

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Novello and Company, Ltd Date Published: 1909

Description: Fair. No DJ. Size: 12mo (6.5" to 7.5" tall); BINDING COPY-spine somewhat shaken, front hinge badly cracked but holding reasonably well; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; A few stray markings passim; Boards somewhat rubbed, frayed slightly at edges; Pages toning somewhat; WAF. A serviceable reading copy if handled carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Country Dance Book, Part II: Containing Thirty Country Dances From the English Dancing Master (1650-1686) used book

The Country Dance Book, Part II: Containing Thirty Country Dances From the English Dancing Master (1650-1686)

by Cecil J. Sharp

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Novello and Company, Ltd Date Published: 1913

Description: G. No DJ. Size: 12mo (6.5" to 7.5" tall); EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed, slightly frayed at edges; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country Dance Book Part II

by Cecil Sharp

price: $15.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOVELLO Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. Solid, clean, but wraps are tattered. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book: Containing a Description of Eighteen Traditional Dances Collected in Country Villages

by Cecil J. Sharp

price: $16.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Novello and company Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, Spine slightly damaged at base; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book, Part I-Containing a Description of Eighteen Traditional Dances Collected in Country Villages

by Sharp, Cecil

price: $17.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London; Novello, 1909, Date Published: 1909

Description: Paperback, 8vo, 64pp, foxing on title and final pages, text clean sound, grey printed card wraps, cover edges frayed, Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book. Part I

by Sharp, Cecil

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello, London, (1900) Date Published: 1934

Description: Pbk pamphlet, 54 pp., slight shelfwear to covers, otherwise an excellent, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part 1.

by Cecil J Sharp

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello Date Published: 1909

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The first volume of six "containing 18 traditional dances collected in country villages". Covers rather ragged at edges but interior is clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part IV

by Cecil J Sharp

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello Date Published: 1918

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The fourth volume of six "containing 43 country dances from the English Dancing Master 1650-1728". Covers rather ragged at edges but the interior is clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book, Part II

by Sharp, Cecil J.

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello & Co, London Date Published: 1927

Description: VG paperback. Very slight wear to edges of cover. Contains thirty country dances from the English Dancing Master (1650-1728). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book, Part 1

by Sharp, Cecil J.

price: $21.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Novello & Company, London, UK Date Published: 1934

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part IV

by Cecil J Sharp

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello Date Published: 1916

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The fourth volume of six "containing 43 country dances from the English Dancing Master 1650-1728". Covers rather ragged at edges but the interior is clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book, Part VI Containing Fifty-Two Country Dances From 'the English Dancing Master' (1650-1728)

by Sharp, Cecil J.

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No ed. stated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello & Co, London Date Published: n.d. (c1920? )

Description: Good paperback. Owner's name on front cover & first page; damage to spine at head and foot; minor wear to edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book, Part III

by Sharp, Cecil J. And Butterworth, George

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello, London Date Published: 1927

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book, Part II

by Sharp, Cecil J.

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello, London Date Published: 1927

Description: VG paperback. Spine slightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book...

by Sharp, Cecil James, And Butterworth, George, And Karpeles, Maud

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Novello and company, ltd, London Date Published: 1913

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. The rear cover appears to have caught fire at some stage, or eaten by acid? . Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 125 p. ; 19 cm. Part II Revised read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part IV

by Sharp, Cecil J.

price: $24.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Novello & Co Date Published: 1927

Description: Almost very good book. Containing 43 Country Dances from THe English Dancing Master (1650-1728). Brown card wraps. Covers edge-chipped with slight loss. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book: Part II Containing Thirty Country Dances From the English Dancing Master (1650-1728)

by Cecil J. Sharp

price: $24.90

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1913 Paperback. Several library stamps and bookplates Not a first edition copy. Former Library book. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book, Part IV, Containing Forty Three Country Dances From the English Dancing Master (1650-1728)

by Sharp, Cecil J. & Butterworth, George

price: $25.07

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Novello & Company, London, UK Date Published: 1916

Description: Good. Light wear along edges of covers, foxing on back page, Bookstore stamp on title page, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Country Dance Book Part V.

by Cecil J Sharp And Maud Karpeles

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novello Date Published: 1918

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The fifth volume of six "containing The Running Set collected in Kentucky USA". Apart from one or two library stamps the interior is clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.