» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced theory of semiconductor devices

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advanced theory of semiconductor devices

by Karl Hess

About this title: "Semiconductor devices are ubiquitous in today's world and found increasingly in cars, kitchens, and electronic door looks, attesting to their presence in our daily lives. This comprehensive book brings you the fundamentals of semiconductor device theory from basic quantum physics to computer aided design. ADVANCED THEORY OF SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES will help improve your understanding of computer simulation devices through a thorough discussion of basic equations, their validity, and numerical solutions as they are contained in current simulation tools. You will gain state--of--the--art ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $44.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780130115119 ISBN: 0130115118

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 268 pp. Solid fine, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Karl Hess

price: $69.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices new book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $80.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: New. 0780334795 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Karl Hess

price: $98.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780130115119 ISBN: 0130115118

Description: Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Private Use. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 268pp. /tight/clean/minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Theory Semiconductor new book

Advanced Theory Semiconductor

by Hess, Karl

price: $172.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IEEE Computer Society Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices new book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Karl Hess

price: $191.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Date Published: 1999-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices new book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl, Author Hess Author

price: $212.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IEEE Computer Society Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.24 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00352 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780130115119 ISBN: 0130115118

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0130115118. A pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Electronics.; Prentice Hall series in solid state physical electronics; 288 pages; Semiconductor devices are ubiquitous in today's world and found increasingly in cars, kitchens, and electronic door looks, attesting to their presence in our daily lives. This comprehensive book brings you the fundamentals of semiconductor device theory from basic quantum physics to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780130115119 ISBN: 0130115118

Description: Near Fine. Autograph/dedication on the front endpaper from author to collegue Ben, the book is in excellent condition with only light shelf wear, completely unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780130115119 ISBN: 0130115118

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0130115118. Like new. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Math.; Prentice Hall series in solid state physical electronics; 288 pages; Semiconductor devices are ubiquitous in today's world and found increasingly in cars, kitchens, and electronic door looks, attesting to their presence in our daily lives. This comprehensive book brings you the fundamentals of semiconductor device theory from basic quantum physics to computer aided design. Advanced ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Latest English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Latest English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. 1st English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. 1st English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices (Prentice Hall Series in Solid State Physical Electronics)

by Karl Hess

price: $51.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780130115119 ISBN: 0130115118

Description: Acceptable. Writing inside cover. Name written on edge of pages. Some shelf wear. Some Highlighting. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices (Prentice Hall Series in Solid State Physical Electronics)

by Karl Hess

price: $66.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780130115119 ISBN: 0130115118

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0130115118. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Karl Hess

price: $71.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Karl Hess

price: $100.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Date Published: 13 December, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: Very Good. 0780334795. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices new book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $122.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: New. 0780334795 HARDCOVER. NEW. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BritneyJohnson, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices new book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl And Hess

price: $122.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: New. Electrical Engineering Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices Semiconductor devices are ubiquitous in today's world and are found increasingly in cars, kitchens and electronic door locks, attesting to their presence in our daily lives. This compreh... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices new book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $170.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Karl Hess

price: $177.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $186.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Date Published: 13/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices new book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl Hess

price: $189.77

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: IEEE Computer Society Press ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Electrical Engineering Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices Semiconductor devices are ubiquitous in today's world and are found increasingly in cars, kitchens and electronic door locks, attesting to their presence in our daily lives. This comprehensive book provides the fundamentals of semiconductor device theory from basic quantum ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices used book

Advanced Theory of Semiconductor Devices

by Hess, Karl

price: $195.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Date Published: 12-13-99 ISBN-13: 9780780334793 ISBN: 0780334795

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.