About this title: Arabic is spoken by nearly two hundred million people throughout the world. It is the official language in nineteen countries, and the co-official language in two other countries. From one language to ten miles of sand dunes, Jim Haskins's simple text combines with Dana Gustafson's striking full-color illustrations to lead readers on a fascinating ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780876144879ISBN:0876144873
Description: Gustafson, Dana. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Count Your Way (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780876144879ISBN:0876144873
Description: Gustafson, Dana. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Count Your Way (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Gustafson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Gustafson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780876143049ISBN:0876143044
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, pictorial boards, DJ, unpaginated, color illustrations by Dana Gustafson, very slight shelfwear to DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda
Date Published: 29/08/1996
ISBN-13:9780876144879ISBN:0876144873
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: Ex Library
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780876143049ISBN:0876143044
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 7 3/4. Hardcover. Ex Library with most of the librard discard problems to be expected. (Child int-pink, black stripe/black letters) "Uses Arabic numerals from one to ten to introduce concepts about Arab countries and Arab culture. " read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.