» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by James Haskins

About this title: Arabic is spoken by nearly two hundred million people throughout the world. It is the official language in nineteen countries, and the co-official language in two other countries. From one language to ten miles of sand dunes, Jim Haskins's simple text combines with Dana Gustafson's striking full-color illustrations to lead readers on a fascinating ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Count Your Way Through the Arab World used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by Haskins, James, And Gustafson, Dana (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876144879 ISBN: 0876144873

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by James Haskins, Dana Gustafson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by Haskins, Jim; Gustafson, Dana

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Gustafson, Dana. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by James Haskins, Dana Gustafson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by James Haskins, Dana Gustafson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by Haskins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876144879 ISBN: 0876144873

Description: Gustafson, Dana. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Count Your Way (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by James Haskins

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780613682244 ISBN: 0613682246

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World new book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by Haskins, James

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876144879 ISBN: 0876144873

Description: Gustafson, Dana. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Count Your Way (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Throught He Arab World used book

Count Your Way Throught He Arab World

by Haskins

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing 1997 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Gustafson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Arab World used book

Arab World

by Haskins

price: $6.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Gustafson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by James Haskins

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: CAROLRHODA BOOKS INC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way Ser. )

by Haskins, Jim, Gustafson, Dana (Illustrator)

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, The, 1987

Description: Good Plus Xlibrary/Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover Xlibrary Book. ISBN: 0876143044. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way Ser. )

by Haskins, Jim, Gustafson, Dana (Illustrator)

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, The, 1987

Description: Very Good Xlibrary/Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover Xlibrary Book. ISBN: 0876143044. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by Haskins, Jim; Gustafson, Dana

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, pictorial boards, DJ, unpaginated, color illustrations by Dana Gustafson, very slight shelfwear to DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Count Your Way Through the Arab World used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by Haskins, Jim

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Date Published: 29/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780876144879 ISBN: 0876144873

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by Haskins, Jim

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carolrhoda Books ISBN-13: 9780876144879 ISBN: 0876144873

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way (Paperback)) new book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way (Paperback))

by James Haskins

price: $6.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876144879 ISBN: 0876144873

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Count Your Way Through the Arab World new book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by Haskins, James And Gustafson, Dana

price: $6.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LERNER CLASSROOM Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876144879 ISBN: 0876144873

Description: New. These beautifully illustrated, interactive picture books introduce children to foreign cultures and languages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Count Your Way Through the Arab World used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World

by Haskins, Jim; Gustafson, Dana

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 7 3/4. Hardcover. Ex Library with most of the librard discard problems to be expected. (Child int-pink, black stripe/black letters) "Uses Arabic numerals from one to ten to introduce concepts about Arab countries and Arab culture. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by James Haskins; Dana Gustafson

price: $17.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) new book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by James Haskins; Dana Gustafson

price: $41.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) used book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by James Haskins

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way) new book

Count Your Way Through the Arab World (Count Your Way)

by James Haskins

price: $57.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876143049 ISBN: 0876143044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Alicia, Nelson, CA

"I found this book at the used book store and thought it looked interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.