New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Count of Monte Cristo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Count of Monte Cristo

by Alexandre Dumas

About this title: The classic novel of Edmond Dantès and his revenge against the men who caused him to be imprisoned unjustly.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Count of Monte Cristo

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: oxford Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780613846028 ISBN: 0613846028

Description: Good. Library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas, Mitsu Yamamoto

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780866119795 ISBN: 0866119795

Description: Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Classics Illustrated (New York, N.Y. ); , No. 7. )

by Steven Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425120286 ISBN: 0425120287

Description: Ex-library. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Great Illustrated Classics, D224-28)

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Illustrated Classic Editions, Three By Five Inch Books, #4519)

by Alexandre Dumas Mitsu Yamamoto Pablo Marcos Studio Al Leiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1979. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo (World's Classics) used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (World's Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas (Pere)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780192827159 ISBN: 0192827154

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo (Signet Classics) used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Signet Classics)

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451521958 ISBN: 0451521951

Description: Good. 0451521951 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Oxford World's Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas~David Coward

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833952 ISBN: 0192833952

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo (Oxford World's Classics) new book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Oxford World's Classics)

by Père, Alexandre Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192833952 ISBN: 0192833952

Description: New. 0192833952 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spark Notes the Count of Monte Cristo used book

Spark Notes the Count of Monte Cristo

by Dumas, Alexandre; Sparknotes Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SparkNotes ISBN-13: 9781586633936 ISBN: 1586633937

Description: Good. 1586633937 SOFTCOVER, HAS NAME ON COVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9780760723784 ISBN: 0760723788

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo (Penguin Classics) used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Penguin Classics)

by Pere, Alexandre Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140446159 ISBN: 014044615X

Description: Fair. 014044615X Condition: ACCEPTABLE. (Book has a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, heavy cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in rough shape and should only be purchased as a reading copy. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Illustrated Classic Editions, Three By Five Inch Books, #4519)

by Alexandre Dumas Mitsu Yamamoto Pablo Marcos Studio Al Leiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Illustrated Classic Edition)

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moby Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo (Oxford World's Classics) new book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Oxford World's Classics)

by Père, Alexandre Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192833952 ISBN: 0192833952

Description: New. 0192833952 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo (Signet Classics) used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Signet Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451521958 ISBN: 0451521951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Illustrated Classic Editions, Three By Five Inch Books, #4519)

by Alexandre Dumas Mitsu Yamamoto Pablo Marcos Studio Al Leiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Moby Books, Playmore, Inc., Publishers

Description: Good. B000U2IXW0 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo used book

The Count of Monte Cristo

by Dumas, Alexandre, and Waterfield, Robin H (Abridged by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140373530 ISBN: 0140373535

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Puffin Classics (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas, Mitsu Yamamoto

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780866119795 ISBN: 0866119795

Description: 1993. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas; Mitsu Yamamoto

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780866119795 ISBN: 0866119795

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Count of Monte Cristo (Puffin Classics): Abridged new book

The Count of Monte Cristo (Puffin Classics): Abridged

by Alexandre Dumas; Editor-Robin H. Waterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780140373530 ISBN: 0140373535

Description: New. New remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9780760723784 ISBN: 0760723788

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Pocket Book Publisher: Bantam Books, NY, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Nice Reading Copy. 4.25 X 7" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Count of Monte Cristo

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Illustrated Classic Editions Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Moby Books, New York, New York USA

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Circa 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of