» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Surgical Recall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Advanced Surgical Recall

by Lorne H Blackbourne (Editor)

About this title: "Advanced Surgical Recall, Third Edition" is a quick review for the ABSITE and oral board exams in surgery. This book is written in rapid-fire question-and-answer format and contains detailed illustrations of anatomic landmarks and surgical techniques. This edition has seven new Microvignettes chapters that test recall via sample cases. These ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Advanced Surgical Recall (Books) used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683008340 ISBN: 068300834X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall used book

Advanced Surgical Recall

by Blackbourne, Lorne H (Editor)

price: $2.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 708 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recall Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall 2/E new book

Advanced Surgical Recall 2/E

by Blackbourne

price: $6.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books) new book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books)

by Blackbourne, Lorne H. (Editor)

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: January 15, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683008340 ISBN: 068300834X

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) new book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series)

price: $16.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781770682 ISBN: 0781770688

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) new book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series)

price: $23.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: New. 0781735378 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series)

by Blackbourne, Lorne H.

price: $28.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall new book

Advanced Surgical Recall

by Blackbourne, Lorne H. / Tribble, Curtis G., M.D. (Con)

price: $47.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781770682 ISBN: 0781770688

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781770682. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) new book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series)

by Lorne H. Blackbourne

price: $48.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781770682 ISBN: 0781770688

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall new book

Advanced Surgical Recall

by Blackbourne, Lorne H

price: $56.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781770682 ISBN: 0781770688

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 944 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recall (Wolters Kluwer). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) new book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series)

price: $65.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781770682 ISBN: 0781770688

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books) used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books)

by Editor-Lorne H. Blackbourne; Editor-Kirk Fleischer; Editor-Oliver A. R. Binns; Editor-Tananchai A. Lucktong; Editor-Joseph Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683008340 ISBN: 068300834X

Description: Fair. Super Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books) used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books)

by Blackbourne, Lorne H.; Fleischer, Kirk J.

price: $4.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 01/08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683008340 ISBN: 068300834X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books) used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books)

by Blackbourne, Lorne H.

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780683008340 ISBN: 068300834X

Description: Very good. Clean pages, no marks in main text-former owner's name written on flyleaf & down side of bonding-a few pages inside have bumped corner-tight binding-covers have some wear (bumped corners, several creases/scratches)-good reading copy only-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books) used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books)

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683008340 ISBN: 068300834X

Description: Good. 068300834X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall [Recall Series] used book

Advanced Surgical Recall [Recall Series]

by Blackbourne, Lorne H.; Sagar, Damle.; Chhabra, Anikar., Eds

price: $11.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: 2nd ed. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Shallow bend to corner of opening pgs & thin crinkles along top margin of last few pgs; contents bright & clean, binding tight. xvii, 704 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall 2/E new book

Advanced Surgical Recall 2/E

by Blackbourne

price: $16.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9780781770682 ISBN: 0781770688

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) new book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series)

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books) used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Books)

by Lorne H. Blackbourne, Kirk J. Fleischer

price: $23.98

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683008340 ISBN: 068300834X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) new book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series)

price: $25.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) [Paperback] By Blackbourne, Lorne H. new book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) [Paperback] By Blackbourne, Lorne H.

price: $25.59

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) [Paperback] By Blackbourne, Lorne H. used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) [Paperback] By Blackbourne, Lorne H.

price: $25.64

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall new book

Advanced Surgical Recall

by Blackbourne, Lorne H (Editor)

price: $27.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781735377 ISBN: 0781735378

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 708 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recall Series. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Never Used-No Marks or Highlights-Ships w/ Tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall new book

Advanced Surgical Recall

by Blackbourne Lorne H

price: $28.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781770682 ISBN: 0781770688

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 20cm, pp. 900. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series) used book

Advanced Surgical Recall (Recall Series)

price: $37.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781770682 ISBN: 0781770688

Description: Good. 0781770688 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.