» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cottage flowers

by Marie Angel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Marie Angel

price: $9.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Bks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Good. Dust jacket has a small tear. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Bks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Good. The dust cover is creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $14.57

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Good in Fair/Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $14.57

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Michael Joseph, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Ltd, UK Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good +/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Clean brown bds with gilt title to spine and front. Lovely colour illustrations. Very good, clean condition. Price clipped dustjacket with fading to jacket spine and sunning to front jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $23.08

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour illustrations.48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books,, London: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0720712599. Illustrated by the author. Second impression. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottage Flowers used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $26.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Illus by Marie Angel. Very good in very good dust jacket. An evocation of the old, traditional flowers of the cottage garden. Brown boards, gilt titles. Lovely colour illustrations throughout. Large format. Price cut wrapper lightly edge worn. Otherwise a super copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin Date Published: 20/10/1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

price: $12.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Bks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $12.35

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Very good. Clean inside and out. Fast despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0720712599. About new book in lightly rubbed DJ.; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Marie Angel

price: $16.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: 20 October, 1980. Pelham Bks. Book-GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marir

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS, LONDON, SECOND ENGLISH IMPRESSION Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: GD+/VG. MENDED TEAR ON TOP EDGE OF JACKET. TAN CLOTH BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING ON COVER AND SPINE. 46 PAGES. ISBN; 0-7207-1259-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers (Hardback in Dj)

by Angel, Marie

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 2nd Prt Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Angel, Marie. Fine. Fine DJ. 9 x 11. This book is not a history. but an evocation of the old, traditional flowers of the cottage garden. All the flowers have been drawn by Marie Angel from specimens in her own or friends' gardens. Very lovely! 2nd prt (1982) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $21.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: 1980. Pelham Books. First. Book-VG, bottom edges rubbed. Colour illus frontis. DJ-good edgewear. 9x11. 48pp. Colour illus throughout. Green end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel, Marie

price: $22.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: 1980. Pelham. First. Hard cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 11x9. 48pp. Illus throughout with drawings by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Marie Angel

price: $56.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel Marie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham (, London Date Published: 1980)

Description: Good copy with dust wrapper. Damp wrinkling to some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Angel Marie

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham (, London Date Published: 1980) ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Very good copy with dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cottage Flowers

by Marie Angel (Illustrator)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BKS. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Ex-Library Published by PELHAM BKS. in 1980. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7603071 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cottage Flowers

by N/A

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BKS. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: PELHAM BKS., 1980. Hardcover. Number of pages: 48. Book Condition: Very Good. #1286405 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cottage Flowers

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BKS. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780720712599 ISBN: 0720712599

Description: Published by Pelham Bks. in 1980. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 48. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.