» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cottage: English Country Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cottage: English Country Style

by Elizabeth Hilliard

About this title: This book is part of a series which presents exquisite visual details which capture the essence of classic ethnic styles. Photographs feature classic elements of traditional interior style. Colour, texture, substance, light - everything from architectural details and items of furniture to the simplest but resonant juxtaposition of a piece of fruit ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Good. 1994-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $8.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Fine. 0821220675 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage (Library of Interior Detail)

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857931778 ISBN: 1857931777

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest clean and clear. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cottage: English Country Style used book

Cottage: English Country Style

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Miller, John-Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy, dj has rubbing, price inked on inside front flap. Hilliard explores the history of the cottage as romantic idyll, an ideal pursued through centuries by kings and princes and equally popular today. Walls, floors, modern paints, books and objects, flowers, furniture of every sort, and all the elements that go into making a warm welcoming style which is as enduring as it is irresistible. Illustrated with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottage: English Country Style [the Library of Interior Detail] used book

Cottage: English Country Style [the Library of Interior Detail]

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press/Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: John Miller (photographs) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 80 pp., short remainder mark on bottom text block edge. Former owner address label on FEP, else clean. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0821220675. Dj has minimal wear. Flyleaf and next page are dog eared. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cottage (Library of Interior Detail)

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857931778 ISBN: 1857931777

Description: Good. Dust jacket has edgewear. Otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage (Library of Interior Detail)

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 26/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857931778 ISBN: 1857931777

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage (Library of Interior Detail)

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 26/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857931778 ISBN: 1857931777

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage (Library of Interior Detail)

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 26/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9781857931778 ISBN: 1857931777

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $2.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Good. 0821220675 HAS DJ EDGE TEAR, HARDCOVER, SMALL SCRIBBLE ON 1st BLANK PAGE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail); Miller, John used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail); Miller, John

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Very good. Clean pages thru-out-Clean dust jacket with light usage wear (scuffed corners)-Price written inside cover-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style used book

Cottage: English Country Style

by Elizabeth Hilliard; Photographer-John Miller

price: $8.94

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail); Miller, John used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail); Miller, John

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First North american edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottage

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $25.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pavilion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781857931778 ISBN: 1857931777

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857931777 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style used book

Cottage: English Country Style

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) new book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) used book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $45.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail) new book

Cottage: English Country Style (the Library of Interior Detail)

by Elizabeth Hilliard

price: $51.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cottage: English Country Style used book

Cottage: English Country Style

by Hilliard, Elizabeth

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220672 ISBN: 0821220675

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0821220675 Inventory No: 022361. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.