About this title: This book is part of a series which presents exquisite visual details which capture the essence of classic ethnic styles. Photographs feature classic elements of traditional interior style. Colour, texture, substance, light - everything from architectural details and items of furniture to the simplest but resonant juxtaposition of a piece of fruit ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. 1994-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st. American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780821220672ISBN:0821220675
Description: Miller, John-Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy, dj has rubbing, price inked on inside front flap. Hilliard explores the history of the cottage as romantic idyll, an ideal pursued through centuries by kings and princes and equally popular today. Walls, floors, modern paints, books and objects, flowers, furniture of every sort, and all the elements that go into making a warm welcoming style which is as enduring as it is irresistible. Illustrated with ... read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press/Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780821220672ISBN:0821220675
Description: John Miller (photographs) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 80 pp., short remainder mark on bottom text block edge. Former owner address label on FEP, else clean. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780821220672ISBN:0821220675
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0821220675. Dj has minimal wear. Flyleaf and next page are dog eared. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pavilion Books
Date Published: 26/05/1994
ISBN-13:9781857931778ISBN:1857931777
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pavilion Books
Date Published: 26/05/1994
ISBN-13:9781857931778ISBN:1857931777
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. 0821220675 HAS DJ EDGE TEAR, HARDCOVER, SMALL SCRIBBLE ON 1st BLANK PAGE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Very good. Clean pages thru-out-Clean dust jacket with light usage wear (scuffed corners)-Price written inside cover-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First North american edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pavilion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781857931778ISBN:1857931777
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857931777 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780821220672ISBN:0821220675
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0821220675 Inventory No: 022361. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.