» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cotswolds

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A record of the architecture and landscape of the Cotswolds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin, And Talbot, Rob

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cotswolds used book

Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin, And Talbot, Rob

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780753802601 ISBN: 0753802600

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cotswolds

by Rizzoli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847809400 ISBN: 0847809404

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Robin Whiteman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847809400 ISBN: 0847809404

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds (Country)

by Robin Whiteman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin, and Talbot, Rob

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Country Series, 9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds (Country)

by Whiteman, Robin

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATED ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Fine. 0297794671. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cotswolds, the

by Whiteman, Robin

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 160 pp. 10 1/8 x 7 3/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Bookplate on ffep, small blue ink spots on contents page and bibliography page. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin; Talbot, Rob

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780847809400 ISBN: 0847809404

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Prev owner's inscription on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin With Foreword By Jilly Cooper

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Rob Talbot. (1988); rectangle octavo; 160 pp (including index and numerous full color photo illustrations); Near Fine in Very Good++; dustjacket shows little shelfwear, lightly sunned; else excellent clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cotswolds used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Rob Talbot (Photographer) Robin

price: $10.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780753802601 ISBN: 0753802600

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Phoenix Illustrated, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin, and Talbot, Rob

price: $10.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Country Series, 9. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cotswolds used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin

price: $11.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847809400 ISBN: 0847809404

Description: Illustrated by Talbot, Rob(Phot. ) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1988. 0847809404. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Rizzoli; NY; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds (Country)

by Robin Whiteman~Rob Talbot

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Rob Talbot (Text) And Robin Whiteman (Photographs)

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: ISBN 0-297-79467-1. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds (Country)

by Robin Whiteman

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin; Photography By Rob Talbot; Foreword By Jilly Cooper

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Ed Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rizzoli, New York, NY Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780847809400 ISBN: 0847809404

Description: Color Photographs. VG/VG. Oblong 12mo., 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Talbot, Rob; Whiteman, Robin

price: $12.79

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Very Good. A very good+ copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds (Country)

by Robin Whiteman

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin

price: $14.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Talbot, Rob. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Landscape. 160 pp. colour illus. sl. crease front cover ow vg clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin; Talbot, Rob; Cooper, Jilly

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780847809400 ISBN: 0847809404

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 x 8. 160 page hardcover, w/many color photo illustrations. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Blue board exterior with title in gold on spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cotswolds used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin And Rob Talbot

price: $17.17

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Beautifully illustrated throughout with full page colour photographs. 160 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin; Cooper, Jilly (Intro. )

price: $22.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Talbot, Rob (photo. ) Very Good-- No Dust Jacket. Quarto Oblong. Foxing to top edge, else near VG. No dust jacket. Beautiful color photographs of the region. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cotswolds used book

The Cotswolds

by Talbot, Rob And Robin Whiteman, With A Foreword By Jilly Cooper

price: $23.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Landscape format paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Fine. pp.160. including introduction and index. Illustrated with colour plates by Rob Talbot. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cotswolds

by Whiteman, Robin

price: $23.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297794677 ISBN: 0297794671

Description: Talbot, Rob (photography) Very Good. Landscape. Foreword by Jilly Cooper. Captures the essence and history of this area of outstanding natural beauty. Clean, bright copy with slight signs of shelf life including crease mark to rear cover. 160 pages including index. Next post dispatch from GB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.