Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 160 pp. 10 1/8 x 7 3/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Bookplate on ffep, small blue ink spots on contents page and bibliography page. No dj. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Rob Talbot. (1988); rectangle octavo; 160 pp (including index and numerous full color photo illustrations); Near Fine in Very Good++; dustjacket shows little shelfwear, lightly sunned; else excellent clean tight copy. read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Country Series, 9. read more
Description: Illustrated by Talbot, Rob(Phot. ) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1988. 0847809404. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Rizzoli; NY; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780297794677ISBN:0297794671
Description: ISBN 0-297-79467-1. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780297794677ISBN:0297794671
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: 1st American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780847809400ISBN:0847809404
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 x 8. 160 page hardcover, w/many color photo illustrations. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Blue board exterior with title in gold on spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guild Publishing
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Beautifully illustrated throughout with full page colour photographs. 160 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Talbot, Rob (photo. ) Very Good-- No Dust Jacket. Quarto Oblong. Foxing to top edge, else near VG. No dust jacket. Beautiful color photographs of the region. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780297794677ISBN:0297794671
Description: Talbot, Rob (photography) Very Good. Landscape. Foreword by Jilly Cooper. Captures the essence and history of this area of outstanding natural beauty. Clean, bright copy with slight signs of shelf life including crease mark to rear cover. 160 pages including index. Next post dispatch from GB. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.