» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne Rita Tortorici, EdD, Patrick J. Apfel, MeD

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne R.; Apfel, Patrick A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. 0803685718. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici, Patrick A. Apfel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne R.; Apfel, Patrick A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. 0803685718 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne R.; Apfel, Patrick A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Very Good. 0803685718 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PAThanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici, Patrick A. Apfel

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici, Patrick A. Apfel

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne Tortorici

price: $2.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 1/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne R.; Apfel, Patrick A.

price: $4.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Fine. 0803685718 crease on back cover, bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne R.; Apfel, Patrick A.

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. 0803685718 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne Rita, EdD, and Apfel, Patrick J., MeD

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Some highlighting in the first few chapters only. After that the former student switched to sticky notes. A few notes in pen here and there mostly clear text! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici; Patrick A. Apfel

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Like New. New & unread with light rubbing & light scratches to cover. Text is clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy Bend Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne Rita, EdD, and Apfel, Patrick J., MeD

price: $14.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Minor Highlighting observed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne R. / Apfel, Patrick A.

price: $71.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F A Davis Co Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780803685710. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici; Patrick A. Apfel

price: $74.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne R.; Apfel, Patrick A.

price: $75.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. 0803685718 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. We've been in business for over 15 years. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best, thanks! (FAD30) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici, Patrick A. Apfel

price: $87.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici, Patrick A. Apfel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici, Patrick A. Apfel

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne Rita, Edd, And Apfel, Patrick J., Med

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Very Good jacket. Good. Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good in very good dust jacket. overall appearance is very good, but there are some pages with highlighting and letters (answers to questions) written in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici, Patrick A. Apfel

price: $20.11

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Very Good. 1st. 1995 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging used book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici

price: $48.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Marianne R. Tortorici

price: $56.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures:

by Tortorici, Marianne Rita And Apfel, Patr

price: $75.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F a Davis Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures

by Marianne R. Tortorici, Patrick Apfel

price: $89.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging new book

Advanced Radiographic and Angiographic Procedures: With an Introduction to Specialized Imaging

by Tortorici, Marianne Rita, EdD, and Apfel, Patrick J., MeD

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803685710 ISBN: 0803685718

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.