» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Don Hansen, Maryanne Mowen

About this title: Emphasises that changing conditions often require a change in cost management systems. By taking a systems approach - one which first covers functional-based cost and control, and then activity-based cost systems - students learn how to understand and manage any cost management system.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Cost Management: Accounting and Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Hansen, Don R. And Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: South-Western College Publishing, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324002324 ISBN: 0324002327

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting and Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324002324 ISBN: 0324002327

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting and Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Maryanne M. Mowen, Don R. Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 8/19/1999 ISBN-13: 9780324002324 ISBN: 0324002327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Maryanne M. Mowen, Don R. Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2/21/2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Hansen, Don R.

price: $2.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Hansen, Don R.

price: $2.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Hansen, Don R.

price: $2.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Hansen, Don R.

price: $2.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Hansen, Don R.

price: $2.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control (Ab-Accounting Principles)

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780538832274 ISBN: 0538832274

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control (Ab-Accounting Principles)

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780538832274 ISBN: 0538832274

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting and Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $4.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324002324 ISBN: 0324002327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting and Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Hansen, Don R, and Mowen, Maryanne M

price: $4.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324233100 ISBN: 0324233108

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1040 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Don R. Hansen; Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Very Good. Lightly used copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting and Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Don R. Hansen~Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $7.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324002324 ISBN: 0324002327

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control new book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $8.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: New. Pristine Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting and Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324002324 ISBN: 0324002327

Description: Very Good. Pages great, binding nice pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting & Control By Hansen, Don R.; Mowen, Maryanne M. used book

Cost Management: Accounting & Control By Hansen, Don R.; Mowen, Maryanne M.

by Don R. Hansen; Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $12.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780324069730 ISBN: 0324069731

Description: Like New. NEWER 2003 copyright. 4TH EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cost Management: Accounting and Control used book

Cost Management: Accounting and Control

by Don R. Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen

price: $13.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324002324 ISBN: 0324002327

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
great book, Jan 28, 2009
By kezistan, grambling,la

"great condition just little writing and high-lighting"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.