» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Leonard M Dzubow (Editor)

About this title: This compact and highly practical text is a user-friendly guide to basic cosmetic surgical procedures for the dermatologist who wants to expand his or her surgical repertoire. The major focus of the text is on procedures most likely to be done by non-experts or by cosmetic surgeons who wish to improve their skill. The book provides a very basic, very specific step-by-step description of each procedure covered, including not only technique but also issues such as patient information and consent, avoiding pitfalls, managing complications, and postoperative follow-up. Procedures covered include ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Leonard M Dzubow

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery used book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. LARGE or HEAVY BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE. NO AMAZON OVERSEAS SHIPPING. Fine clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Leonard M Dzubow

price: $438.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/10/15 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery used book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Leonard M Dzubow

price: $55.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: Very Good. 0397517408. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery used book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Leonard M Dzubow

price: $90.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Leonard M Dzubow

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M

price: $108.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New. 0397517408. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M.,

price: $114.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M.,

price: $116.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery used book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M

price: $127.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery used book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M

price: $221.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 10-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery used book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M

price: $227.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery used book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M

price: $238.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 10-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Leonard M Dzubow

price: $377.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/10/15 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery used book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Leonard M Dzubow

price: $377.63

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/10/15 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery new book

Cosmetic Dermatologic Surgery

by Dzubow, Leonard M (Editor)

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517404 ISBN: 0397517408

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.