» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced nunchaku

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Written by Fumio Demura, one of the world's leading authorities on Japanese weapons, this guide to advanced nunchaku covers variations of twirling and swinging, with two separate training kata.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Good. 0897500210 General overall wear. Unmarked text. Good overall. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Ohara Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very good condition. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Fumio Demura, Dan Ivan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Fumio Demura, Dan Ivan

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good. 0897500210. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio And Dan Ivan

price: $3.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: ILLUSTRATOR: From Photographs PUBLISHER: Burbank, CA, Ohara Publications, (c1976) DESCRIPTION: Book is a 9" x 5 3/4" soft cover with illustrated wraps, 159 pages CONDITION: Book is new but does have some slight rubbing at the edges DUST JACKET: There is no dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio, and Ivan, Dan

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Belt Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Fumio Demura; Dan Ivan

price: $3.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 9/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications, 1978 Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $4.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank, CA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good. Sticker cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 31st Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Ohara Publications, California Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku new book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $4.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 9/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: New. 0897500210 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Fumio Demura

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Good. No DJ. O'Hara Publications, 12th printing, 1980, shows some wear and scuffs to cover and edges, pgs are excellent and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications Inc., U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 159 pages; 1982 printing; Black & white photographs throughout; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Pictorial cover that has no fading and modest shelf and edge wear including some rubbing and small nicks; . (A reference book for learning this sport. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio, and Ivan, Dan, and Johnson, Gilbert (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Group Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Fumio Demura; Dan Ivan

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1976-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio & Ivan, Dan

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio And Ivan, Dan

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank California Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hundreds of photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank, CA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku (Nunchuks) used book

Advanced Nunchaku (Nunchuks)

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan, Illustrated By Ikuta, Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Hara Publications, CA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Illustrated by Ikuta, Ed. Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1976 first edition, second printing, softbound in printed cardstock. Book in good condition, cover bent and worn, contents very good. No dj. PO number in the front. Illustrated with many series of... 0897500210. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Fumio Demura, Dan Ivan

price: $12.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $12.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku used book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Pub Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku (Weapons Ser. ) used book

Advanced Nunchaku (Weapons Ser. )

by Demura, Fumio; Ivan, Dan; Johnson, Gilbert (Editor); Adachi, Geraldine (Editor); Ikuta, Ed (Illustrator)

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BURBANK, CA, U.S.A. : Ohara Publications, Incorporated, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: Trade paperback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; some light wear, rubbing and minor creasing to covers and cover edges, no names or internal markings, illustrated with photographs, 8vo., 159 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Nunchaku new book

Advanced Nunchaku

by Fumio Demura, Dan Ivan

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780897500210 ISBN: 0897500210

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.